Futurist Influence Rankings

Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
1Kevin Kellykevin2kellykk.org3.4106.77.9
2Brian Solisbriansoliswww.briansolis.com6.18.17.67.7
3Peter DiamandisPeterDiamandisdiamandis.com4.28.66.97.4
4Ross Dawsonrossdawsonrossdawson.com4.38.26.16.9
5Richard FloridaRichard_Floridawww.creativeclass.com/richard_florida5.16.47.36.9
6Ramez Naamramezrameznaam.com2.36.37.66.8
7Michell Zappamichellzappawww.envisioning.io0.77.66.76.7
8Ufuk Tarhanfuturistufukwww.ufuktarhan.com37.46.56.7
9Dr. Michio Kakumichiokakumkaku.org105.96.96.7
10Jan Gordonjanlgordoncuratti.com295.46.6
11Joi ItoJoijoi.ito.com4.27.95.86.6
12Gerd Leonhardgleonhardwww.futuristgerd.com2.57.16.26.4
13Jane McGonigalavantgamejanemcgonigal.com4.55.77.16.4
14Peter FiskGeniusWorksthegeniusworks.com0.98.75.16.4
15Doug StephensRetailProphetwww.retailprophet.com2.16.66.26.2
16Glen HiemstraGlenHiemstrawww.futurist.com0.86.56.16
17Ayelet Baronayeletbayeletbaron.com1856
18John Hageljhageledgeperspectives.typepad.com2.25.46.75.9
19Jeremy Gutschejeremygutschejeremygutsche.com3.475.45.9
20Daniel BurrusDanielBurrusburrus.com3.27.455.9
21Marina Gorbismgorbiswww.iftf.org1.27.94.85.8
22Aubrey de Greyaubreydegreywww.sens.org2.275.25.8
23Jesse Stayjessewww.staynalive.com4.26.85.25.8
24Ray KurzweilKurzweilAINewskurzweilai.net2.68.14.35.7
25Douglas Rushkoffrushkoffrushkoff.com2.64.375.7
26Danah Boydzephoriawww.danah.org5.64.76.35.6
27Nick Bostromfhioxfordwww.nickbostrom.com1.97.44.75.6
28Eric Garlandericgarlandericgarland.co5.809.65.6
29David Pearcewebmasterdavewww.hedweb.com3.95.65.75.6
30Thomas FreyThomasFreywww.futuristspeaker.com1.574.95.5
31Rachel Botsmanrachelbotsmanrachelbotsman.com2.55.45.95.5
32Larry Brilliantlarrybrilliantwww.skollglobalthreats.org3.42.77.55.4
33Anab JainAnabjainwww.superflux.in1.24.76.25.4
34Faith PopcornFaithPopcornwww.faithpopcorn.com1.26.64.85.4
35Clay Shirkycshirkywww.shirky.com6.74.165.3
36David A SmithDavidSmithGFFwww.thegff.com0.65.35.75.3
37Frank Dianafrankdianahttps://frankdiana.net/0.75.55.45.2
38Don Tapscottdtapscottdontapscott.com3.84.55.85.2
39William GibsonGreatDismalwww.williamgibsonbooks.com/index.asp6.108.85.2
40Alphan Manasalphanmanasalphanmanas.com3.92.47.25.1
41Rod Falconrodfalconiftf.org0.47.93.45
42Dr. Wendy L. Schultzwendyinfutureswww.infinitefutures.com0.93.36.75
43Nicolas Novanicolasnovanearfuturelaboratory.com1.23.96.15
44Tom Cheesewrightbookofthefuturetomcheesewright.com1.44.25.95
45Matt Wardmattwardiodisruptors.fm0.64.15.94.9
46Jeanne Meisterjcmeisterfutureworkplace.com/about/jeanne-meister2.16.83.74.9
47Maria H. Andersenbusynessgirlbusynessgirl.com0.94.45.54.8
48Jake Dunagandunagan23verynice.co0.845.84.8
49Patrick Dixonpatrickdixonwww.globalchange.com2.56.63.74.8
50Mark Pescempescemarkpesce.com2.42.56.74.8
51Robert Scoblescobleizerscobleizer.com7.3084.7
52Brett Kingbrettkingbrettking.com31.67.14.7
53Brad Templetonbradtemideas.4brad.com0.95.44.54.7
54Mike Walshmikewalshwww.mike-walsh.com1.55.64.34.7
55Nilofer Merchantnilofernilofermerchant.com2.82.96.24.7
56Estelle MetayerCompetiacompetia.com1.73.95.44.6
57Helene LavoixHLavoixwww.redanalysis.org0.63.35.64.4
58Mike Jacksonshapingtomorrowwww.shapingtomorrow.com0.65.73.74.4
59Jim Carrolljimcarrollwww.jimcarroll.com15.344.3
60Andy Hinesfuturist_Ahinesandyhinesight.com0.85.24.14.3
61Nova Spivacknovaspivackwww.novaspivack.com2.24.34.44.3
62Jamais Casciocasciowww.openthefuture.com0.92.65.84.3
63Theo Priestleytprstlywww.theopriestley.com1.807.64.3
64Rohit Talwarfastfuturefastfuture.com1.25.23.84.2
65David Wooddw2dw2blog.com13.45.14.2
66Cliff Pickoverpickoverpickover.com2.307.44.2
67Lisa BodellLisaBodellfuturethink.com/lisa-bodell0.94.14.54.2
68Paul Saffopsaffowww.saffo.com1.23.354.2
69Emily Empellocalratwww.ideacouture.com0.56.42.84.1
70Peter Vander Auwerapetervanpetervan.wordpress.com1.13.354.1
71Greg Verdinogregverdinogregverdino.com1.13.84.44
72Peter Jonesredesigndesigndialogues.com0.825.63.9
73Stowe Boydstoweboydstoweboyd.com1.63.24.53.8
74Chris Dancyservicespherewww.chrisdancy.com0.24.63.53.8
75Monty Metzgermontymetzgerblog.monty.de1.806.63.7
76Lidewij Edelkoortedelkoortwww.edelkoort.com1.44.73.23.7
77Simone Ciceromeedabytemeedabyte.com11.25.83.7
78J. Paul Neeleyjapejpaulneeley.com1.206.63.7
79MadelineAshbyMadelineAshbymadelineashby.com0.906.63.7
80David BrinDavidBrindavidbrin.blogspot.com.au2.406.43.6
81Melissa Sterrymelissasterrymelissa-sterry.squarespace.com0.706.53.6
82Gray Scottgrayscottgrayscott.com1.34.13.53.6
83Jack Uldrichjackuldrichwww.jackuldrich.com0.7253.6
84Brian Vellmurebrianvellmurewww.brianvellmure.com1.23.83.63.6
85Frank Spencerfrankspencerwww.kedgefutures.com0.72.14.93.6
86Felix Boppfelixbboppwww.clubofamsterdam.com0.43.53.83.5
87Martin FordMFordFutureeconfuture.wordpress.com2.506.23.5
88Garry Goldengarrygoldengarrygolden.com0.706.33.5
89Elina Hiltunenelinafuturistwww.whatsnext.fi106.23.5
90Ian Pearsontimeguidewww.futurizon.com0.706.33.5
91Bronwyn Ruth Williamsbronwynwilliamswhatthefuturenow.com0.706.23.5
92Jennifer SertlJenniferSertljennifersertl.com1.106.23.5
93David Orbandavidorbandavidorban.com1.12.64.33.4
94Noreena Hertznoreenahertzwww.noreena.com1.706.13.4
95Bill Chamberlinhorizonwatchingwww.billchamberlin.com0.506.13.4
96Chris SandersonTrendmeisterthefuturelaboratory.com0.47.90.33.4
97Maree ConwayMareeConwaythinkingfutures.net0.81.453.4
98Natalie Kanend_kanendkane.com0.9063.4
99Christopher KentCekentforesightalliance.com0.60.85.33.3
100George Portechnoshamancommunity-intelligence.com0.705.93.3
101Andrew Currynextwavefuturesthenextwavefutures.wordpress.com0.705.83.2
102Karl SchroederKarlSchroederkschroeder.com0.605.83.2
103Jon TurneyjonWturneyjonturney.co.uk0.705.83.2
104Juliana Rotichafromusingjulia.na3.305.53.2
105Puruesh Chaudharypurueshwww.agahi.org.pk0.80.95.13.2
106Tanja HichertTanjaHichertwww.hichert.co.za0.405.83.2
107Heather Schlegelheathervescentwww.heathervescent.com0.905.73.2
108Jackie KothbauerJackieKothbauermediababeblogg.blogspot.com.au0.505.73.2
109Rowena Morrowprospectivepspl.com.au0.505.73.2
110Emile Hoogeehoogenova7.fr105.63.1
111Simon AndersonFutur1stwww.ventureforesight.com0.405.63.1
112Michael GarfieldGarfmichaelgarfield.net0.605.63.1
113Mark Andersonstratnewswww.stratnews.com0.42.243.1
114Cindy FrewenUrbanverseurbanverse.net1.44.32.43.1
115Maria Konovalenkomkonovalenkomariakonovalenko.wordpress.com12.23.93.1
116Stephanie PrideStephaniePridestratedgy.co.nz0.505.63.1
117Adam Jorlenadamjorlenadamjorlen.com0.405.63.1
118Marian Salzmanmariansalzmanmariansalzman.com1.705.43.1
119Paul Higginsfuturistpaulwww.emergentfutures.com1.105.53.1
120Mandar ApteMandarapte108www.mandar-apte.com0.305.53.1
121Salim Ismailsalimismailwww.salimismail.com1.805.43.1
122Noah Rafordnrafordnews.noahraford.com0.905.53.1
123John Moravecmoravecjohn.moravec.us105.43
124Josh CalderGeofutureswww.futureatlas.com0.805.43
125Skeeve Stevensskeevestevensskeevestevens.com0.505.43
126Massimo BarbatoMGBarbatowww.artificial-intelligence.org.uk0.505.43
127Riel MillerRielMwww.rielmiller.com0.605.43
128Anne Boysenaftermillennialafterthemillennials.com0.505.43
129Marcel Bullingafuturecheckfuturecheck.nl005.43
130Dan Hillcityofsoundwww.cityofsound.com1.605.33
131Tracey Followstracey_louwww.anydaynow.co0.105.43
132Emily DaltonEmilyK_Daltonwww.emilykdalton.com0.405.33
133Kristin Alfordkristinalfordbridge8.com.au1.105.32.9
134Martin Börjessonfuturambwww.futuramb.se0.505.32.9
135Rebecca Costarebeccacostawww.rebeccacosta.com1.62.932.9
136Fabienne Goux-BaudimentproGectivewww.progective.com/en/progective0.505.22.9
137Jim Mathewsjimmaththefuturesnetwork.com0.405.22.9
138Dr. James Cantonfutureguruwww.globalfuturist.com2.804.92.9
139Cecily Sommerscecilysommerswww.cecilysommers.com0.505.12.8
140Kristina DryžaKristinaDryzawww.kristinadryza.com0.305.12.8
141Amy Webbwebbmediaamywebb.io0.26.90.12.8
142Brenda Cooperbrendacooperbrenda-cooper.com0.705.12.8
143Dave EvansDaveTheFuturistwww.stringify.com1.3052.8
144Roey TzezanaBlazing_Sciencecuratingthefuture.com0.305.12.8
145Jerry Michalskijerrymichalskitherexpedition.com1.1052.8
146René Schäferschfrrnrawfutures.com0.304.92.7
147Liselotte LyngsøLiselotteLyngsofuturenavigator.com0.60.14.72.7
148Vito Di BariDiBariTweetswww.vitodibari.com0.804.82.7
149Rudy de Waelemtrendshumanworks.design/rudy-de-waele/1.404.72.7
150Anne Lise Kjaerkjaerglobalwww.kjaer-global.com0.70.74.32.7
151Nancy Giordanonancyplaybiginc.com/who-dynamic-team.php1.12.62.82.7
152Thornton A. Maydeanitlaww.thorntonamay.com004.82.6
153Venessa MiemisVenessaMiemisemergentbydesign.com1.11.53.62.6
154Troed Sångbergtroedblog.troed.se0.304.72.6
155Kevin A. BarnesKevinABarneskevinabarnes.com0.404.62.6
156Erica OrangeErOrangewww.thefuturehunters.com0.604.62.6
157Rebecca Ryanngcrebeccawww.nextgenerationconsulting.com0.704.62.6
158Katie Aquinomissmetaversefuturistmm.com0.904.62.5
159Byron Reesebyronreesebyronreese.com0.704.62.5
160Bob RichardsBob_Richardsrobertdrichards.com2.504.42.5
161George Dvorskydvorskysentientdevelopments.com1.104.42.5
162William Eggerswdeggerswilliameggers.com104.42.5
163Robert Terceksuperplexwww.roberttercek.com0.704.42.5
164Jonathan MacDonaldjmacdonaldjonathanmacdonald.com2.81.43.22.4
165Craig Rispincraigrispinwww.futuretrendsgroup.com0.504.32.4
166Karen SandsKarenSandswww.karensands.com0.904.32.4
167John Winsorjtwinsorwww.johnwinsor.com1.51.33.32.4
168Thimon de Jongthimonwww.whetston.com0.504.32.4
169Elisabet Sahtourissahtouriswww.sahtouris.com0.33.41.82.4
170Morgaine Gayemorgainegayemorgainegaye.com004.32.3
171Dave Coplindcoplintheenvisioners.com1.104.12.3
172Jennifer Jarrattjenjarrattleadingfuturists.biz0.804.12.3
173Hercules Fishermanherxherx.org0.804.12.3
174Ayesha Khannaayeshakhanna1ayeshakhanna.com/home1.2042.3
175John Seely Brownjseelybrownjohnseelybrown.com1.6042.3
176John Smartjohnmsmartaccelerating.org0.9042.3
177Amy ZalmanStratNarrativestrategic-narrative.net0042.2
178Morris MiselowskiMrFutureBusinessFuturist.com0.1042.2
179Carmen Villadardigitalfemmedigitalfem.me103.92.2
180Christoph Möller_trendspotterfuture-trends.co0.503.92.2
181Hazel Hendersonethicalmarketshazelhenderson.com01.72.72.2
182Tim LonghurstTimLonghurstwww.timlonghurst.com0.903.82.2
183Shara Evanssharamarketclarity.com.au/about-us/the-team0.303.82.1
184Ajit Jaokarajitjaokarwww.opengardensblog.futuretext.com1.203.62.1
185Joanne Pranksyroboshrinkwww.robot.md/wordpress0.303.62
186Tony Bosmatonybosmawww.extendlimits.org0.903.41.9
187Alex Lightmanlxlightmanalexlightman.com0.603.41.9
188Graeme CodringtonFuturistGraemegraemecodrington.com1.303.31.9
189Marsha Rheamlrheawww.signaturei.net0.303.31.8
190Roman RetzbachFutureInstitutewww.future.institute0.403.31.8
191Christophe Pelletierfoodfuturisthfgfoodfuturist.com003.31.8
192Marie-Anne DelahautMillennia2015www.millennia2015.org0.203.31.8
193GregoryJRaderGregoryJRaderOnTheSpiral.com0.303.21.8
194Jody TurnerCultureofFuturewww.cultureoffuture.com0.503.21.8
195Jean HoustonJeanHoustonwww.jeanhouston.org1.802.91.7
196 Francisco José Mojicafuturprospicerewww.franciscomojica.com0.3031.7
197Dr. Jay Garydrjaygaryjaygary.com0.402.71.5
198Verne Wheelwrighturfuturistwww.personalfutures.net0.502.61.4
199Hardin Tibbshtibbshardintibbs.com0.202.51.4
200Matt Edwardsmeds888www.horizonscanning.org.uk0.402.51.4
201Dr. Andreas M. Walkerweiterdenkerwww.weiterdenken.ch0.202.51.4
202Domenico ZungriDomenicoZungridomenicozungri.altervista.org0.402.41.4
203Janine Cahillj9jfuturejourneys.com0.402.21.3
204Frank FeatherBizTrendsfuturist-keynote.blogspot.com0.102.21.2
205Tamar KasrielTamarKasrielwww.futureal.net0.402.21.2
206Melanie SwanLaBloggamelanieswan.com0.80.51.81.2
207Dominique Jauroladojaudominiquejaurola.com0.802.11.2
208Claudia (Lala) Deheinzelinlaladeheinzelinlaladeheinzelin.com0.502.11.2
209Edie WeinerWEBfuturetrendswww.thefuturehunters.com/speaking-engagements/edie-weiner0.401.81
210Francesco Pollicefrancescoeamwww.francescopollice.it0.501.40.8
211Freija van DuijneFreijavanDuijnewww.futuremotions.nl0.401.40.8
212Jeremy RifkinJeremyRifkinfoet.org0.11.60.10.7
213Rick SmyreCOTFtransformcommunitiesofthefuture.org0.401.20.7
214Özlem (Yan) Devrimtrendssoulwww.ozlemdevrim.com001.10.6
215Peter Bishoprealfuturisthoustonfutures.org0.400.80.5
216Janelle MarrJanelle_Marrwww.stepbeyond.com.au0.200.70.4
217Natalie DianFstyleswww.framtidsbygget.se0.300.40.3
218Joyce GioiaJoyceGioiawww.hermangroup.com/joyce_bio.html0.500.40.2
219Louise Fredbo-NielsenLouisewww.louisefredbonielsen.com0.300.20.1
220Laura Clèrieslclerieslauracleries.com0.200.20.1
221Victor del Rosalvicdelremtechub.com000.10.1
222Tiffani BovaTiffani_Bovatiffanibova.com0000

Embed This Widget

Futurist Influence – Rankings presented by keynote speaker