Futurist Influence Rankings

Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
1Dr. Michio Kakumichiokakumkaku.org108.47.58
2Eric Garlandericgarlandericgarland.co5.16.59.17.9
3Peter DiamandisPeterDiamandisdiamandis.com4.1106.47.7
4Brian Solisbriansoliswww.briansolis.com6.48.677.6
5Richard FloridaRichard_Floridawww.creativeclass.com/richard_florida5.37.57.57.4
6Jan Gordonjanlgordoncuratti.com2.19.16.77.4
7William GibsonGreatDismalwww.williamgibsonbooks.com/index.asp5.95.88.47.2
8Ross Dawsonrossdawsonrossdawson.com4.88.16.67.1
9Danah Boydzephoriawww.danah.org5.87.86.67
10Ufuk Tarhanfuturistufukwww.ufuktarhan.com2.97.46.76.8
11Ray KurzweilKurzweilAINewskurzweilai.net2.89.84.96.7
12Marina Gorbismgorbiswww.iftf.org1.29.856.7
13Douglas Rushkoffrushkoffrushkoff.com2.57.76.36.7
14Don Tapscottdtapscottdontapscott.com47.46.26.6
15Alphan Manasalphanmanasalphanmanas.com3.45.87.46.6
16Thomas FreyThomasFreywww.futuristspeaker.com1.58.45.66.6
17Gerd Leonhardgleonhardwww.futuristgerd.com2.57.56.16.5
18Doug StephensRetailProphetwww.retailprophet.com27.16.36.4
19John Hageljhageledgeperspectives.typepad.com2.26.56.66.4
20Brett Kingbrettkingbrettking.com2.95.67.26.3
21Dave EvansDaveTheFuturistwww.stringify.com1.49.54.56.3
22Anab JainAnabjainwww.superflux.in1.17.35.86.2
23Helene LavoixHLavoixwww.redanalysis.org0.77.65.66.2
24Jeremy Gutschejeremygutschejeremygutsche.com3.57.45.26
25Juliana Rotichafromusingjulia.na3.46.45.96
26Jeremy RifkinJeremyRifkinfoet.org07.55.46
27Glen HiemstraGlenHiemstrawww.futurist.com0.87.55.15.9
28David A SmithDavidSmithGFFwww.thegff.com0.67.25.35.8
29Dr. James Cantonfutureguruwww.globalfuturist.com3.365.65.6
30Matt Wardmattwardiodisruptors.fm0.46.85.15.5
31Anne Boysenaftermillennialafterthemillennials.com0.56.94.95.5
32Cliff Pickoverpickoverpickover.com2.13.57.25.5
33Maria H. Andersenbusynessgirlbusynessgirl.com0.96.55.15.4
34Rachel Botsmanrachelbotsmanrachelbotsman.com2.65.15.85.4
35Ajit Jaokarajitjaokarwww.opengardensblog.futuretext.com1.37.24.45.4
36Byron Reesebyronreesebyronreese.com0.65.55.75.4
37Felix Boppfelixbboppwww.clubofamsterdam.com0.48.13.85.4
38Frank Dianafrankdianahttps://frankdiana.net/0.76.15.25.4
39Jim Carrolljimcarrollwww.jimcarroll.com16.84.75.3
40Brad Templetonbradtemideas.4brad.com0.97.63.95.3
41Faith PopcornFaithPopcornwww.faithpopcorn.com1.26.84.45.2
42Gray Scottgrayscottgrayscott.com1.47.63.85.2
43Patrick Dixonpatrickdixonwww.globalchange.com2.67.23.85.1
44Karl SchroederKarlSchroederkschroeder.com0.65.35.35
45Michell Zappamichellzappawww.envisioning.io0.75.25.35
46Rod Falconrodfalconiftf.org0.49.825
47Maria Konovalenkomkonovalenkomariakonovalenko.wordpress.com16.64.14.9
48Nilofer Merchantnilofernilofermerchant.com2.94.45.54.9
49Estelle MetayerCompetiacompetia.com1.755.24.9
50John Seely Brownjseelybrownjohnseelybrown.com1.664.54.9
51MadelineAshbyMadelineAshbymadelineashby.com0.93.46.44.9
52Craig Rispincraigrispinwww.futuretrendsgroup.com0.56.73.94.9
53Mike Jacksonshapingtomorrowwww.shapingtomorrow.com0.65.84.64.9
54Andrew Currynextwavefuturesthenextwavefutures.wordpress.com0.74.65.34.8
55George Dvorskydvorskysentientdevelopments.com1.26.24.14.8
56Lidewij Edelkoortedelkoortwww.edelkoort.com1.46.83.54.7
57Venessa MiemisVenessaMiemisemergentbydesign.com1.173.34.7
58Emily Empellocalratwww.ideacouture.com0.57.92.74.7
59Puruesh Chaudharypurueshwww.agahi.org.pk0.84.84.84.6
60Jack Uldrichjackuldrichwww.jackuldrich.com0.74.84.84.6
61Paul Saffopsaffowww.saffo.com1.25.24.54.6
62Emile Hoogeehoogenova7.fr13.55.64.6
63Robert Scoblescobleizerscobleizer.com7.707.54.5
64Rebecca Costarebeccacostawww.rebeccacosta.com1.85.34.24.5
65Lisa BodellLisaBodellfuturethink.com/lisa-bodell0.94.84.54.5
66Dave Coplindcoplintheenvisioners.com1.13.95.24.5
67Jesse Stayjessewww.staynalive.com4.54.74.34.5
68Peter Vander Auwerapetervanpetervan.wordpress.com1.22.95.74.4
69John Smartjohnmsmartaccelerating.org0.96.33.34.4
70Jamais Casciocasciowww.openthefuture.com13.94.94.3
71Stowe Boydstoweboydstoweboyd.com1.73.35.24.3
72Ian Pearsontimeguidewww.futurizon.com0.73.55.24.3
73Chris Dancyservicespherewww.chrisdancy.com0.36.23.14.2
74Ramez Naamramezrameznaam.com207.44.2
75Ayesha Khannaayeshakhanna1ayeshakhanna.com/home1.13.74.64.1
76Liselotte LyngsøLiselotteLyngsofuturenavigator.com0.64.44.14.1
77Marie-Anne DelahautMillennia2015www.millennia2015.org0.25.83.24.1
78Rudy de Waelemtrendshumanworks.design/rudy-de-waele/1.54.53.94
79Peter Jonesredesigndesigndialogues.com0.72.55.54
80Karen SandsKarenSandswww.karensands.com0.93.64.54
81Jane McGonigalavantgamejanemcgonigal.com4.606.83.9
82Clay Shirkycshirkywww.shirky.com706.53.9
83Kevin Kellykevin2kellykk.org3.206.83.9
84Natalie Kanend_kanendkane.com0.92.35.33.9
85Jerry Michalskijerrymichalskitherexpedition.com1.13.94.13.9
86Daniel BurrusDanielBurrusburrus.com3.206.73.9
87Joi ItoJoijoi.ito.com4.406.63.8
88David BrinDavidBrindavidbrin.blogspot.com.au2.506.63.8
89Bob RichardsBob_Richardsrobertdrichards.com2.70.66.13.7
90Martin FordMFordFutureeconfuture.wordpress.com2.506.53.7
91J. Paul Neeleyjapejpaulneeley.com1.22.44.83.6
92Graeme CodringtonFuturistGraemegraemecodrington.com1.33.53.93.6
93Garry Goldengarrygoldengarrygolden.com0.715.73.6
94Martin Börjessonfuturambwww.futuramb.se0.52.44.73.6
95Melissa Sterrymelissasterrymelissa-sterry.squarespace.com0.706.33.5
96Jennifer SertlJenniferSertljennifersertl.com1.106.33.5
97Shara Evanssharamarketclarity.com.au/about-us/the-team0.36.81.33.5
98Dr. Wendy L. Schultzwendyinfutureswww.infinitefutures.com0.806.23.5
99Cindy FrewenUrbanverseurbanverse.net1.45.12.43.4
100Jody TurnerCultureofFuturewww.cultureoffuture.com0.52.74.23.4
101Elina Hiltunenelinafuturistwww.whatsnext.fi0.906.13.4
102Chris SandersonTrendmeisterthefuturelaboratory.com0.48.30.13.4
103Greg Verdinogregverdinogregverdino.com1.22.14.53.4
104Marcel Bullingafuturecheckfuturecheck.nl0.606.13.4
105Frank Spencerfrankspencerwww.kedgefutures.com0.71.84.73.4
106Simone Ciceromeedabytemeedabyte.com0.9063.3
107Nicolas Novanicolasnovanearfuturelaboratory.com1.205.93.3
108Mark Pescempescemarkpesce.com2.505.83.3
109David Pearcewebmasterdavewww.hedweb.com405.63.3
110Jonathan MacDonaldjmacdonaldjonathanmacdonald.com33.53.13.3
111Freija van DuijneFreijavanDuijnewww.futuremotions.nl0.42.34.23.3
112Bill Chamberlinhorizonwatchingwww.billchamberlin.com0.50.25.73.3
113Anne Lise Kjaerkjaerglobalwww.kjaer-global.com0.71.153.2
114Dan Hillcityofsoundwww.cityofsound.com1.605.73.2
115Kevin A. BarnesKevinABarneskevinabarnes.com0.43.23.43.1
116John Moravecmoravecjohn.moravec.us105.53.1
117Adam Jorlenadamjorlenadamjorlen.com0.424.13.1
118Tanja HichertTanjaHichertwww.hichert.co.za0.40.35.33.1
119Salim Ismailsalimismailwww.salimismail.com1.805.43
120Jon TurneyjonWturneyjonturney.co.uk0.705.53
121Jackie KothbauerJackieKothbauermediababeblogg.blogspot.com.au0.505.53
122Katie Aquinomissmetaversefuturistmm.com0.905.43
123Skeeve Stevensskeevestevensskeevestevens.com0.50.553
124George Portechnoshamancommunity-intelligence.com0.70.553
125Aubrey de Greyaubreydegreywww.sens.org2.105.23
126Tracey Followstracey_louwww.anydaynow.co0.105.43
127Josh CalderGeofutureswww.futureatlas.com0.805.33
128Noreena Hertznoreenahertzwww.noreena.com1.805.22.9
129Mark Andersonstratnewswww.stratnews.com0.442.32.9
130Jean HoustonJeanHoustonwww.jeanhouston.org1.92.33.42.9
131Noah Rafordnrafordnews.noahraford.com0.905.22.9
132Simon AndersonFutur1stwww.ventureforesight.com0.405.22.9
133Heather Schlegelheathervescentwww.heathervescent.com0.905.22.9
134William Eggerswdeggerswilliameggers.com105.12.8
135Jake Dunagandunagan23verynice.co0.805.12.8
136Kristin Alfordkristinalfordbridge8.com.au1.1052.8
137Monty Metzgermontymetzgerblog.monty.de1.8052.8
138Christopher KentCekentforesightalliance.com0.6052.8
139Bronwyn Ruth Williamsbronwynwilliamswhatthefuturenow.com0.40.44.72.8
140Mandar ApteMandarapte108www.mandar-apte.com0.3052.8
141Stephanie PrideStephaniePridestratedgy.co.nz0.504.92.7
142Rowena Morrowprospectivepspl.com.au0.404.92.7
143David Wooddw2dw2blog.com104.82.7
144Michael GarfieldGarfmichaelgarfield.net0.704.92.7
145Massimo BarbatoMGBarbatowww.artificial-intelligence.org.uk0.504.92.7
146Jeanne Meisterjcmeisterfutureworkplace.com/about/jeanne-meister2.204.72.7
147Fabienne Goux-BaudimentproGectivewww.progective.com/en/progective0.404.82.7
148Nova Spivacknovaspivackwww.novaspivack.com2.404.72.7
149Brenda Cooperbrendacooperbrenda-cooper.com0.704.72.6
150Paul Higginsfuturistpaulwww.emergentfutures.com1.104.72.6
151Peter FiskGeniusWorksthegeniusworks.com0.904.72.6
152Maree ConwayMareeConwaythinkingfutures.net0.804.72.6
153Jim Mathewsjimmaththefuturesnetwork.com0.404.72.6
154Joanne Pranksyroboshrinkwww.robot.md/wordpress0.31.83.42.6
155Nick Bostromfhioxfordwww.nickbostrom.com1.704.52.6
156Rebecca Ryanngcrebeccawww.nextgenerationconsulting.com0.704.62.6
157Morgaine Gayemorgainegayemorgainegaye.com0.704.62.5
158Roey TzezanaBlazing_Sciencecuratingthefuture.com0.30.14.52.5
159Roman RetzbachFutureInstitutewww.future.institute0.404.62.5
160Janine Cahillj9jfuturejourneys.com0.404.62.5
161Troed Sångbergtroedblog.troed.se0.30.742.5
162Vito Di BariDiBariTweetswww.vitodibari.com0.804.52.5
163Cecily Sommerscecilysommerswww.cecilysommers.com0.504.52.5
164Dr. Andreas M. Walkerweiterdenkerwww.weiterdenken.ch0.23.61.92.5
165Robert Terceksuperplexwww.roberttercek.com0.70.14.32.5
166Marian Salzmanmariansalzmanmariansalzman.com1.804.32.5
167Melanie SwanLaBloggamelanieswan.com0.83.51.82.4
168Kristina DryžaKristinaDryzawww.kristinadryza.com0.304.42.4
169Rick SmyreCOTFtransformcommunitiesofthefuture.org0.43.51.92.4
170Mike Walshmikewalshwww.mike-walsh.com1.404.22.4
171Francesco Pollicefrancescoeamwww.francescopollice.it0.604.32.4
172David Orbandavidorbandavidorban.com1.104.22.4
173Riel MillerRielMwww.rielmiller.com0.504.22.4
174Larry Brilliantlarrybrilliantwww.skollglobalthreats.org2.2042.3
175Ayelet Baronayeletbayeletbaron.com1.104.12.3
176Amy Webbwebbmediaamywebb.io0.25.60.12.3
177Thimon de Jongthimonwww.whetston.com0.504.12.3
178Hazel Hendersonethicalmarketshazelhenderson.com0.63.51.52.3
179Rohit Talwarfastfuturefastfuture.com1.3042.3
180Jennifer Jarrattjenjarrattleadingfuturists.biz0.8042.2
181René Schäferschfrrnrawfutures.com0.3042.2
182Peter Bishoprealfuturisthoustonfutures.org0.54.50.72.2
183Amy ZalmanStratNarrativestrategic-narrative.net0042.2
184Emily DaltonEmilyK_Daltonwww.emilykdalton.com0.30.13.92.2
185Thornton A. Maydeanitlaww.thorntonamay.com0.503.92.2
186Andy Hinesfuturist_Ahinesandyhinesight.com0.803.92.2
187Hercules Fishermanherxherx.org0.803.92.2
188Erica OrangeErOrangewww.thefuturehunters.com0.603.82.1
189Alex Lightmanlxlightmanalexlightman.com0.603.82.1
190Victor del Rosalvicdelremtechub.com0.603.82.1
191Özlem (Yan) Devrimtrendssoulwww.ozlemdevrim.com003.82.1
192Claudia (Lala) Deheinzelinlaladeheinzelinlaladeheinzelin.com0.503.72.1
193Tony Bosmatonybosmawww.extendlimits.org0.903.62
194Carmen Villadardigitalfemmedigitalfem.me103.52
195Morris MiselowskiMrFutureBusinessFuturist.com0.403.51.9
196Christoph Möller_trendspotterfuture-trends.co0.503.41.9
197John Winsorjtwinsorwww.johnwinsor.com1.603.31.9
198Christophe Pelletierfoodfuturisthfgfoodfuturist.com003.31.8
199Dr. Jay Garydrjaygaryjaygary.com0.403.31.8
200Tim LonghurstTimLonghurstwww.timlonghurst.com0.903.21.8
201Brian Vellmurebrianvellmurewww.brianvellmure.com1.30.231.8
202Joyce GioiaJoyceGioiawww.hermangroup.com/joyce_bio.html0.540.11.7
203Marsha Rheamlrheawww.signaturei.net0.3031.7
204Nancy Giordanonancyplaybiginc.com/who-dynamic-team.php1.10.52.51.6
205 Francisco José Mojicafuturprospicerewww.franciscomojica.com0.302.71.5
206Domenico ZungriDomenicoZungridomenicozungri.altervista.org0.402.51.4
207GregoryJRaderGregoryJRaderOnTheSpiral.com0.402.31.3
208Dominique Jauroladojaudominiquejaurola.com0.902.31.3
209Verne Wheelwrighturfuturistwww.personalfutures.net0.5021.1
210Matt Edwardsmeds888www.horizonscanning.org.uk0.5021.1
211Tamar KasrielTamarKasrielwww.futureal.net0.401.70.9
212Edie WeinerWEBfuturetrendswww.thefuturehunters.com/speaking-engagements/edie-weiner0.401.30.7
213Elisabet Sahtourissahtouriswww.sahtouris.com0.301.30.7
214Frank FeatherBizTrendsfuturist-keynote.blogspot.com0.101.10.6
215Laura Clèrieslclerieslauracleries.com0.200.40.2
216Janelle MarrJanelle_Marrwww.stepbeyond.com.au0.200.30.2
217Natalie DianFstyleswww.framtidsbygget.se0.300.10.1
218Louise Fredbo-NielsenLouisewww.louisefredbonielsen.com0.300.10.1
219Hardin Tibbshtibbshardintibbs.com0.200.10.1

Embed This Widget

Futurist Influence – Rankings presented by keynote speaker