Futurist Influence Rankings

Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
1Dr. Michio Kakumichiokakumkaku.org108.27.78
2Eric Garlandericgarlandericgarland.co56.89.28
3Kevin Kellykevin2kellykk.org3.21078
4William GibsonGreatDismalwww.williamgibsonbooks.com/index.asp5.96.897.9
5Ramez Naamramezrameznaam.com2.28.187.7
6Richard FloridaRichard_Floridawww.creativeclass.com/richard_florida5.287.47.5
7Peter DiamandisPeterDiamandisdiamandis.com4.19.16.37.3
8Danah Boydzephoriawww.danah.org5.77.96.57
9Joi ItoJoijoi.ito.com4.47.96.67
10Jane McGonigalavantgamejanemcgonigal.com4.67.17.16.9
11Clay Shirkycshirkywww.shirky.com6.97.56.56.9
12Douglas Rushkoffrushkoffrushkoff.com2.57.86.66.9
13Alphan Manasalphanmanasalphanmanas.com3.55.67.86.7
14Gerd Leonhardgleonhardwww.futuristgerd.com2.57.76.36.7
15Ray KurzweilKurzweilAINewskurzweilai.net2.89.34.96.6
16Daniel BurrusDanielBurrusburrus.com3.37.36.36.5
17David Pearcewebmasterdavewww.hedweb.com3.98.25.66.5
18Ufuk Tarhanfuturistufukwww.ufuktarhan.com2.86.96.66.5
19Doug StephensRetailProphetwww.retailprophet.com27.16.56.5
20Thomas FreyThomasFreywww.futuristspeaker.com1.58.25.76.5
21Brett Kingbrettkingbrettking.com2.957.86.4
22Nicolas Novanicolasnovanearfuturelaboratory.com1.27.26.36.4
23John Hageljhageledgeperspectives.typepad.com2.26.36.76.3
24Dave EvansDaveTheFuturistwww.stringify.com1.48.94.86.3
25Marina Gorbismgorbiswww.iftf.org1.28.94.76.2
26Nick Bostromfhioxfordwww.nickbostrom.com1.88.84.66.2
27Rachel Botsmanrachelbotsmanrachelbotsman.com2.66.75.96.1
28Glen HiemstraGlenHiemstrawww.futurist.com0.87.45.46
29Rod Falconrodfalconiftf.org0.48.94.36
30MadelineAshbyMadelineAshbymadelineashby.com0.95.26.85.8
31Peter FiskGeniusWorksthegeniusworks.com0.98.34.45.8
32Dan Hillcityofsoundwww.cityofsound.com1.65.965.7
33Jeremy Gutschejeremygutschejeremygutsche.com3.56.85.15.7
34David A SmithDavidSmithGFFwww.thegff.com0.66.95.15.6
35Brad Templetonbradtemideas.4brad.com0.97.84.45.6
36Cliff Pickoverpickoverpickover.com2.22.77.95.5
37Juliana Rotichafromusingjulia.na3.45.95.45.5
38Jeremy RifkinJeremyRifkinfoet.org06.25.45.5
39Frank Dianafrankdianahttps://frankdiana.net/0.76.45.15.4
40Maria H. Andersenbusynessgirlbusynessgirl.com0.965.45.4
41Matt Wardmattwardiodisruptors.fm0.56.25.25.4
42Faith PopcornFaithPopcornwww.faithpopcorn.com1.26.94.65.3
43Jake Dunagandunagan23verynice.co0.86.54.75.3
44Felix Boppfelixbboppwww.clubofamsterdam.com0.48.13.65.2
45Stowe Boydstoweboydstoweboyd.com1.75.65.15.2
46Jim Carrolljimcarrollwww.jimcarroll.com16.24.85.2
47Mike Walshmikewalshwww.mike-walsh.com1.474.15.1
48Dr. James Cantonfutureguruwww.globalfuturist.com3.35.64.95.1
49Peter Jonesredesigndesigndialogues.com0.74.85.44.9
50Mark Pescempescemarkpesce.com2.53.16.54.9
51Karl SchroederKarlSchroederkschroeder.com0.655.24.9
52Jack Uldrichjackuldrichwww.jackuldrich.com0.75.74.74.9
53Heather Schlegelheathervescentwww.heathervescent.com0.945.94.9
54Gray Scottgrayscottgrayscott.com1.46.83.84.9
55Byron Reesebyronreesebyronreese.com0.74.55.54.9
56Salim Ismailsalimismailwww.salimismail.com1.84.55.44.9
57Estelle MetayerCompetiacompetia.com1.74.55.34.8
58John Smartjohnmsmartaccelerating.org0.96.73.84.8
59Nova Spivacknovaspivackwww.novaspivack.com2.35.24.54.7
60John Seely Brownjseelybrownjohnseelybrown.com1.65.54.24.6
61Thornton A. Maydeanitlaww.thorntonamay.com0.563.94.6
62George Dvorskydvorskysentientdevelopments.com1.25.844.6
63Robert Scoblescobleizerscobleizer.com7.607.64.5
64Jeanne Meisterjcmeisterfutureworkplace.com/about/jeanne-meister2.24.64.74.5
65Jesse Stayjessewww.staynalive.com4.55.14.14.5
66Venessa MiemisVenessaMiemisemergentbydesign.com1.16.63.34.5
67Maree ConwayMareeConwaythinkingfutures.net0.84.54.74.5
68Mike Jacksonshapingtomorrowwww.shapingtomorrow.com0.65.83.84.4
69David Wooddw2dw2blog.com14.154.4
70Adam Jorlenadamjorlenadamjorlen.com0.44.94.44.4
71Paul Saffopsaffowww.saffo.com1.24.44.74.4
72Lisa BodellLisaBodellfuturethink.com/lisa-bodell0.94.94.44.4
73Greg Verdinogregverdinogregverdino.com1.25.344.4
74Frank Spencerfrankspencerwww.kedgefutures.com0.74.34.84.4
75Anne Lise Kjaerkjaerglobalwww.kjaer-global.com0.74.34.84.4
76Ian Pearsontimeguidewww.futurizon.com0.73.45.34.3
77Anne Boysenaftermillennialafterthemillennials.com0.54.34.74.3
78Garry Goldengarrygoldengarrygolden.com0.72.85.84.3
79Jamais Casciocasciowww.openthefuture.com13.65.24.3
80Puruesh Chaudharypurueshwww.agahi.org.pk0.84.14.74.3
81Maria Konovalenkomkonovalenkomariakonovalenko.wordpress.com15.33.54.1
82Larry Brilliantlarrybrilliantwww.skollglobalthreats.org2.24.544.1
83Brian Solisbriansoliswww.briansolis.com6.306.84.1
84Jerry Michalskijerrymichalskitherexpedition.com1.13.44.74
85J. Paul Neeleyjapejpaulneeley.com1.23.54.54
86Chris Dancyservicespherewww.chrisdancy.com0.35.53.13.9
87Robert Terceksuperplexwww.roberttercek.com0.73.54.53.9
88Bronwyn Ruth Williamsbronwynwilliamswhatthefuturenow.com0.53.24.73.9
89Jan Gordonjanlgordoncuratti.com2.106.83.9
90Ross Dawsonrossdawsonrossdawson.com4.806.63.9
91Mark Andersonstratnewswww.stratnews.com0.44.63.53.8
92Morris MiselowskiMrFutureBusinessFuturist.com0.44.53.63.8
93Andy Hinesfuturist_Ahinesandyhinesight.com0.84.73.43.8
94David BrinDavidBrindavidbrin.blogspot.com.au2.506.53.7
95Nilofer Merchantnilofernilofermerchant.com2.906.43.6
96Martin FordMFordFutureeconfuture.wordpress.com2.506.33.6
97Dave Coplindcoplintheenvisioners.com1.1253.6
98Jennifer SertlJenniferSertljennifersertl.com1.106.33.5
99Karen SandsKarenSandswww.karensands.com0.91.94.93.5
100Bob RichardsBob_Richardsrobertdrichards.com2.706.13.5
101Melissa Sterrymelissasterrymelissa-sterry.squarespace.com0.706.33.5
102George Portechnoshamancommunity-intelligence.com0.71.853.5
103Bill Chamberlinhorizonwatchingwww.billchamberlin.com0.50.85.73.5
104Marcel Bullingafuturecheckfuturecheck.nl0.606.33.5
105Don Tapscottdtapscottdontapscott.com3.9063.5
106Christophe Pelletierfoodfuturisthfgfoodfuturist.com043.33.4
107William Eggerswdeggerswilliameggers.com11.74.93.4
108Rebecca Costarebeccacostawww.rebeccacosta.com1.82.83.93.4
109Chris SandersonTrendmeisterthefuturelaboratory.com0.48.20.13.4
110Dr. Wendy L. Schultzwendyinfutureswww.infinitefutures.com0.8063.4
111Anab JainAnabjainwww.superflux.in1.105.93.3
112Monty Metzgermontymetzgerblog.monty.de1.81.44.83.3
113Elina Hiltunenelinafuturistwww.whatsnext.fi0.905.93.3
114Rudy de Waelemtrendshumanworks.design/rudy-de-waele/1.42.73.93.3
115Natalie Kanend_kanendkane.com0.905.93.3
116Graeme CodringtonFuturistGraemegraemecodrington.com1.32.83.83.2
117Cindy FrewenUrbanverseurbanverse.net1.44.72.33.2
118Simone Ciceromeedabytemeedabyte.com0.905.83.2
119Emile Hoogeehoogenova7.fr105.83.2
120Kevin A. BarnesKevinABarneskevinabarnes.com0.43.13.53.2
121Craig Rispincraigrispinwww.futuretrendsgroup.com0.52.43.93.1
122Helene LavoixHLavoixwww.redanalysis.org0.605.63.1
123Aubrey de Greyaubreydegreywww.sens.org2.105.43.1
124Kristin Alfordkristinalfordbridge8.com.au1.105.43.1
125Peter Vander Auwerapetervanpetervan.wordpress.com1.105.33
126Jon TurneyjonWturneyjonturney.co.uk0.705.43
127Andrew Currynextwavefuturesthenextwavefutures.wordpress.com0.705.43
128Tracey Followstracey_louwww.anydaynow.co0.105.43
129David Orbandavidorbandavidorban.com1.11.34.33
130Tanja HichertTanjaHichertwww.hichert.co.za0.405.32.9
131Jackie KothbauerJackieKothbauermediababeblogg.blogspot.com.au0.505.32.9
132Michell Zappamichellzappawww.envisioning.io0.705.32.9
133Simon AndersonFutur1stwww.ventureforesight.com0.405.22.9
134Noah Rafordnrafordnews.noahraford.com0.905.22.9
135Paul Higginsfuturistpaulwww.emergentfutures.com1.10.74.72.9
136Mandar ApteMandarapte108www.mandar-apte.com0.305.22.9
137Fabienne Goux-BaudimentproGectivewww.progective.com/en/progective0.405.22.9
138Stephanie PrideStephaniePridestratedgy.co.nz0.505.12.9
139Josh CalderGeofutureswww.futureatlas.com0.805.12.9
140Cecily Sommerscecilysommerswww.cecilysommers.com0.52.23.52.8
141Roey TzezanaBlazing_Sciencecuratingthefuture.com0.32.73.22.8
142Erica OrangeErOrangewww.thefuturehunters.com0.605.12.8
143Noreena Hertznoreenahertzwww.noreena.com1.8052.8
144John Moravecmoravecjohn.moravec.us1052.8
145Katie Aquinomissmetaversefuturistmm.com0.9052.8
146Skeeve Stevensskeevestevensskeevestevens.com0.5052.8
147Christopher KentCekentforesightalliance.com0.6052.8
148Rowena Morrowprospectivepspl.com.au0.4052.8
149Jim Mathewsjimmaththefuturesnetwork.com0.404.92.7
150Riel MillerRielMwww.rielmiller.com0.504.82.7
151Martin Börjessonfuturambwww.futuramb.se0.504.72.6
152Michael GarfieldGarfmichaelgarfield.net0.604.72.6
153Kristina DryžaKristinaDryzawww.kristinadryza.com0.304.72.6
154René Schäferschfrrnrawfutures.com0.304.72.6
155Brenda Cooperbrendacooperbrenda-cooper.com0.704.62.6
156Ayesha Khannaayeshakhanna1ayeshakhanna.com/home1.104.52.5
157Vito Di BariDiBariTweetswww.vitodibari.com0.804.52.5
158Emily DaltonEmilyK_Daltonwww.emilykdalton.com0.30.24.32.5
159Marian Salzmanmariansalzmanmariansalzman.com1.70.242.4
160Liselotte LyngsøLiselotteLyngsofuturenavigator.com0.504.22.3
161Troed Sångbergtroedblog.troed.se0.304.22.3
162Hercules Fishermanherxherx.org0.80.33.92.3
163Thimon de Jongthimonwww.whetston.com0.504.12.3
164Roman RetzbachFutureInstitutewww.future.institute0.40.53.82.3
165Rohit Talwarfastfuturefastfuture.com1.3042.3
166Ayelet Baronayeletbayeletbaron.com1.1042.2
167Dr. Jay Garydrjaygaryjaygary.com0.40.13.92.2
168Marie-Anne DelahautMillennia2015www.millennia2015.org0.2042.2
169Amy ZalmanStratNarrativestrategic-narrative.net0042.2
170Rebecca Ryanngcrebeccawww.nextgenerationconsulting.com0.703.92.2
171Jennifer Jarrattjenjarrattleadingfuturists.biz0.803.92.2
172Morgaine Gayemorgainegayemorgainegaye.com0.703.92.2
173Victor del Rosalvicdelremtechub.com0.603.92.2
174Ajit Jaokarajitjaokarwww.opengardensblog.futuretext.com1.303.82.1
175Jonathan MacDonaldjmacdonaldjonathanmacdonald.com30.43.32.1
176Claudia (Lala) Deheinzelinlaladeheinzelinlaladeheinzelin.com0.503.72.1
177Özlem (Yan) Devrimtrendssoulwww.ozlemdevrim.com003.82.1
178Francesco Pollicefrancescoeamwww.francescopollice.it0.603.72.1
179Patrick Dixonpatrickdixonwww.globalchange.com2.603.42
180Carmen Villadardigitalfemmedigitalfem.me103.62
181Tim LonghurstTimLonghurstwww.timlonghurst.com0.903.52
182Massimo BarbatoMGBarbatowww.artificial-intelligence.org.uk0.503.52
183Jody TurnerCultureofFuturewww.cultureoffuture.com0.503.51.9
184Tony Bosmatonybosmawww.extendlimits.org0.903.51.9
185John Winsorjtwinsorwww.johnwinsor.com1.603.41.9
186Lidewij Edelkoortedelkoortwww.edelkoort.com1.403.41.9
187Jean HoustonJeanHoustonwww.jeanhouston.org1.903.41.9
188Christoph Möller_trendspotterfuture-trends.co0.503.41.9
189Janine Cahillj9jfuturejourneys.com0.403.21.8
190Brian Vellmurebrianvellmurewww.brianvellmure.com1.303.11.7
191Joanne Pranksyroboshrinkwww.robot.md/wordpress0.3031.6
192Laura Clèrieslclerieslauracleries.com0.202.91.6
193Dominique Jauroladojaudominiquejaurola.com0.902.81.6
194Dr. Andreas M. Walkerweiterdenkerwww.weiterdenken.ch0.202.81.6
195Freija van DuijneFreijavanDuijnewww.futuremotions.nl0.402.71.5
196Nancy Giordanonancyplaybiginc.com/who-dynamic-team.php1.102.61.5
197 Francisco José Mojicafuturprospicerewww.franciscomojica.com0.302.61.4
198Marsha Rheamlrheawww.signaturei.net0.302.61.4
199Elisabet Sahtourissahtouriswww.sahtouris.com0.302.61.4
200Alex Lightmanlxlightmanalexlightman.com0.602.51.4
201Emily Empellocalratwww.ideacouture.com0.502.51.4
202GregoryJRaderGregoryJRaderOnTheSpiral.com0.402.31.3
203Domenico ZungriDomenicoZungridomenicozungri.altervista.org0.402.21.2
204Melanie SwanLaBloggamelanieswan.com0.801.71
205Frank FeatherBizTrendsfuturist-keynote.blogspot.com0.101.81
206Verne Wheelwrighturfuturistwww.personalfutures.net0.501.70.9
207Matt Edwardsmeds888www.horizonscanning.org.uk0.401.70.9
208Hazel Hendersonethicalmarketshazelhenderson.com0.501.30.7
209Janelle MarrJanelle_Marrwww.stepbeyond.com.au0.201.30.7
210Edie WeinerWEBfuturetrendswww.thefuturehunters.com/speaking-engagements/edie-weiner0.401.30.7
211Tamar KasrielTamarKasrielwww.futureal.net0.401.20.7
212Rick SmyreCOTFtransformcommunitiesofthefuture.org0.4010.6
213Shara Evanssharamarketclarity.com.au/about-us/the-team0.300.90.5
214Peter Bishoprealfuturisthoustonfutures.org0.400.60.3
215Joyce GioiaJoyceGioiawww.hermangroup.com/joyce_bio.html0.500.10.1
216Natalie DianFstyleswww.framtidsbygget.se0.300.10.1
217Louise Fredbo-NielsenLouisewww.louisefredbonielsen.com0.300.10.1
218Hardin Tibbshtibbshardintibbs.com0.200.10.1
219Amy Webbwebbmediaamywebb.io0.200.10.1

Embed This Widget

Futurist Influence – Rankings presented by keynote speaker