Futurist Influence Rankings

Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
1Brian Solisbriansoliswww.briansolis.com6.28.47.57.8
2Kevin Kellykevin2kellykk.org3.2106.47.7
3Peter DiamandisPeterDiamandisdiamandis.com4.196.87.5
4Eric Garlandericgarlandericgarland.co5.34.49.47.2
5Ramez Naamramezrameznaam.com2.26.67.87
6Jan Gordonjanlgordoncuratti.com2.19.25.87
7Dr. Michio Kakumichiokakumkaku.org1067.16.8
8Ross Dawsonrossdawsonrossdawson.com4.57.56.46.7
9Richard FloridaRichard_Floridawww.creativeclass.com/richard_florida5.26.47.16.7
10Ufuk Tarhanfuturistufukwww.ufuktarhan.com2.96.76.76.5
11Marina Gorbismgorbiswww.iftf.org1.28.55.46.4
12Jane McGonigalavantgamejanemcgonigal.com4.56.16.86.4
13Doug StephensRetailProphetwww.retailprophet.com276.46.4
14Danah Boydzephoriawww.danah.org5.76.26.56.3
15Thomas FreyThomasFreywww.futuristspeaker.com1.58.25.16.2
16Peter FiskGeniusWorksthegeniusworks.com0.98.54.96.1
17Gerd Leonhardgleonhardwww.futuristgerd.com2.56.56.26.1
18David A SmithDavidSmithGFFwww.thegff.com0.67.45.76.1
19Nicolas Novanicolasnovanearfuturelaboratory.com1.26.46.36.1
20Aubrey de Greyaubreydegreywww.sens.org2.17.55.56.1
21Don Tapscottdtapscottdontapscott.com3.96.26.26.1
22Daniel BurrusDanielBurrusburrus.com3.36.75.86.1
23Ray KurzweilKurzweilAINewskurzweilai.net2.78.64.56
24Clay Shirkycshirkywww.shirky.com6.856.66
25Alphan Manasalphanmanasalphanmanas.com3.84.47.36
26Matt Wardmattwardiodisruptors.fm0.56.75.96
27Nick Bostromfhioxfordwww.nickbostrom.com1.88.34.65.9
28David Pearcewebmasterdavewww.hedweb.com3.86.65.55.9
29John Hageljhageledgeperspectives.typepad.com2.24.66.85.7
30Jeremy Gutschejeremygutschejeremygutsche.com3.46.55.25.6
31Glen HiemstraGlenHiemstrawww.futurist.com0.85.95.85.6
32Nilofer Merchantnilofernilofermerchant.com2.84.76.45.5
33Jeremy RifkinJeremyRifkinfoet.org06.45.45.5
34Douglas Rushkoffrushkoffrushkoff.com2.64.56.45.4
35Helene LavoixHLavoixwww.redanalysis.org0.65.265.4
36Faith PopcornFaithPopcornwww.faithpopcorn.com1.26.94.65.4
37Michell Zappamichellzappawww.envisioning.io0.74.36.65.3
38Joi ItoJoijoi.ito.com4.34.65.95.3
39Anab JainAnabjainwww.superflux.in1.25.25.75.3
40Juliana Rotichafromusingjulia.na3.35.15.65.3
41MadelineAshbyMadelineAshbymadelineashby.com0.93.56.95.2
42Cliff Pickoverpickoverpickover.com2.22.67.45.2
43Frank Dianafrankdianahttps://frankdiana.net/0.75.85.25.2
44Jim Carrolljimcarrollwww.jimcarroll.com16.74.55.2
45Robert Scoblescobleizerscobleizer.com7.508.65.1
46William GibsonGreatDismalwww.williamgibsonbooks.com/index.asp608.75.1
47Rod Falconrodfalconiftf.org0.48.535
48Jon TurneyjonWturneyjonturney.co.uk0.74.75.75
49Jake Dunagandunagan23verynice.co0.85.655
50Heather Schlegelheathervescentwww.heathervescent.com0.93.86.35
51Chris Dancyservicespherewww.chrisdancy.com0.37.43.65
52Christopher KentCekentforesightalliance.com0.64.95.44.9
53Brad Templetonbradtemideas.4brad.com0.95.74.64.9
54George Dvorskydvorskysentientdevelopments.com1.16.34.14.9
55Lisa BodellLisaBodellfuturethink.com/lisa-bodell0.95.74.64.9
56Nova Spivacknovaspivackwww.novaspivack.com2.34.954.8
57Jeanne Meisterjcmeisterfutureworkplace.com/about/jeanne-meister2.16.244.8
58Mark Pescempescemarkpesce.com2.51.67.34.8
59Jesse Stayjessewww.staynalive.com4.36.13.84.8
60Tom Cheesewrightbookofthefuturetomcheesewright.com1.43.55.94.7
61Dan Hillcityofsoundwww.cityofsound.com1.64.25.34.7
62Mike Walshmikewalshwww.mike-walsh.com1.55.14.64.6
63Estelle MetayerCompetiacompetia.com1.74.35.24.6
64Patrick Dixonpatrickdixonwww.globalchange.com2.56.33.64.6
65Brett Kingbrettkingbrettking.com31.37.14.6
66Dr. James Cantonfutureguruwww.globalfuturist.com2.94.24.94.6
67Theo Priestleytprstlywww.theopriestley.com1.71.27.24.5
68Ayelet Baronayeletbayeletbaron.com13.65.24.4
69Ian Pearsontimeguidewww.futurizon.com0.72.464.3
70Adam Jorlenadamjorlenadamjorlen.com0.43.35.34.3
71Venessa MiemisVenessaMiemisemergentbydesign.com1.163.34.3
72Rebecca Costarebeccacostawww.rebeccacosta.com1.844.64.2
73Frank Spencerfrankspencerwww.kedgefutures.com0.73.754.2
74Emily Empellocalratwww.ideacouture.com0.56.52.84.2
75William Eggerswdeggerswilliameggers.com13.54.94.1
76Gray Scottgrayscottgrayscott.com1.34.83.84.1
77Maria H. Andersenbusynessgirlbusynessgirl.com0.92.45.54
78Dr. Wendy L. Schultzwendyinfutureswww.infinitefutures.com0.81.16.44
79Andrew Currynextwavefuturesthenextwavefutures.wordpress.com0.72.35.54
80Greg Verdinogregverdinogregverdino.com1.13.64.23.8
81Ajit Jaokarajitjaokarwww.opengardensblog.futuretext.com1.33.74.13.8
82Martin FordMFordFutureeconfuture.wordpress.com2.506.53.7
83Mike Jacksonshapingtomorrowwww.shapingtomorrow.com0.634.53.7
84Anne Boysenaftermillennialafterthemillennials.com0.51.85.33.7
85John Seely Brownjseelybrownjohnseelybrown.com1.63.24.13.6
86Maree ConwayMareeConwaythinkingfutures.net0.82.44.73.6
87Joanne Pranksyroboshrinkwww.robot.md/wordpress0.33.443.6
88Simone Ciceromeedabytemeedabyte.com0.90.46.23.6
89David BrinDavidBrindavidbrin.blogspot.com.au2.406.33.6
90Melissa Sterrymelissasterrymelissa-sterry.squarespace.com0.706.43.6
91Rachel Botsmanrachelbotsmanrachelbotsman.com2.515.53.5
92Puruesh Chaudharypurueshwww.agahi.org.pk0.81.55.23.5
93Garry Goldengarrygoldengarrygolden.com0.706.33.5
94Stowe Boydstoweboydstoweboyd.com1.62.14.73.5
95Peter Jonesredesigndesigndialogues.com0.706.23.5
96Jennifer SertlJenniferSertljennifersertl.com1.106.13.4
97Bill Chamberlinhorizonwatchingwww.billchamberlin.com0.506.13.4
98Elina Hiltunenelinafuturistwww.whatsnext.fi106.13.4
99Natalie Kanend_kanendkane.com0.9063.3
100Bronwyn Ruth Williamsbronwynwilliamswhatthefuturenow.com0.5063.3
101Jackie KothbauerJackieKothbauermediababeblogg.blogspot.com.au0.5063.3
102John Smartjohnmsmartaccelerating.org0.92.73.93.3
103Hercules Fishermanherxherx.org0.905.93.3
104Marie-Anne DelahautMillennia2015www.millennia2015.org0.22.643.3
105Chris SandersonTrendmeisterthefuturelaboratory.com0.47.60.43.2
106Karen SandsKarenSandswww.karensands.com0.905.83.2
107George Portechnoshamancommunity-intelligence.com0.705.83.2
108Karl SchroederKarlSchroederkschroeder.com0.605.83.2
109Morgaine Gayemorgainegayemorgainegaye.com02.14.33.2
110Simon AndersonFutur1stwww.ventureforesight.com0.405.83.2
111Stephanie PrideStephaniePridestratedgy.co.nz0.505.73.2
112Verne Wheelwrighturfuturistwww.personalfutures.net0.52.73.73.2
113Emile Hoogeehoogenova7.fr105.63.2
114Salim Ismailsalimismailwww.salimismail.com1.80.55.23.1
115Kristina DryžaKristinaDryzawww.kristinadryza.com0.30.75.23.1
116Jamais Casciocasciowww.openthefuture.com0.905.63.1
117Kristin Alfordkristinalfordbridge8.com.au1.105.63.1
118Tanja HichertTanjaHichertwww.hichert.co.za0.405.63.1
119Ayesha Khannaayeshakhanna1ayeshakhanna.com/home1.11.94.23.1
120Peter Vander Auwerapetervanpetervan.wordpress.com1.10.84.93.1
121Mandar ApteMandarapte108www.mandar-apte.com0.305.53.1
122Rowena Morrowprospectivepspl.com.au0.405.53
123Josh CalderGeofutureswww.futureatlas.com0.805.43
124Noah Rafordnrafordnews.noahraford.com0.905.43
125Byron Reesebyronreesebyronreese.com0.705.43
126Marcel Bullingafuturecheckfuturecheck.nl005.43
127Tracey Followstracey_louwww.anydaynow.co0.105.43
128Michael GarfieldGarfmichaelgarfield.net0.605.33
129Melanie SwanLaBloggamelanieswan.com0.84.523
130Anne Lise Kjaerkjaerglobalwww.kjaer-global.com0.705.32.9
131Andy Hinesfuturist_Ahinesandyhinesight.com0.82.23.72.9
132Emily DaltonEmilyK_Daltonwww.emilykdalton.com0.405.32.9
133Riel MillerRielMwww.rielmiller.com0.605.22.9
134Martin Börjessonfuturambwww.futuramb.se0.505.22.9
135Jack Uldrichjackuldrichwww.jackuldrich.com0.70.64.72.9
136David Wooddw2dw2blog.com105.22.9
137Dave EvansDaveTheFuturistwww.stringify.com1.305.12.9
138John Moravecmoravecjohn.moravec.us105.22.9
139Fabienne Goux-BaudimentproGectivewww.progective.com/en/progective0.405.22.9
140Katie Aquinomissmetaversefuturistmm.com0.905.12.9
141Monty Metzgermontymetzgerblog.monty.de1.80.44.72.9
142J. Paul Neeleyjapejpaulneeley.com1.205.12.9
143Jim Mathewsjimmaththefuturesnetwork.com0.405.12.8
144Skeeve Stevensskeevestevensskeevestevens.com0.505.12.8
145Kevin A. BarnesKevinABarneskevinabarnes.com0.4052.8
146Rohit Talwarfastfuturefastfuture.com1.21.342.8
147Bob RichardsBob_Richardsrobertdrichards.com2.604.72.7
148Roman RetzbachFutureInstitutewww.future.institute0.404.92.7
149Brenda Cooperbrendacooperbrenda-cooper.com0.704.92.7
150Rebecca Ryanngcrebeccawww.nextgenerationconsulting.com0.704.92.7
151Noreena Hertznoreenahertzwww.noreena.com1.704.72.7
152René Schäferschfrrnrawfutures.com0.304.82.7
153Robert Terceksuperplexwww.roberttercek.com0.704.72.6
154Thornton A. Maydeanitlaww.thorntonamay.com0.504.62.6
155Liselotte LyngsøLiselotteLyngsofuturenavigator.com0.504.62.6
156Amy Webbwebbmediaamywebb.io0.26.20.12.5
157Dave Coplindcoplintheenvisioners.com1.10.44.22.5
158Troed Sångbergtroedblog.troed.se0.304.52.5
159Paul Saffopsaffowww.saffo.com1.204.42.5
160Craig Rispincraigrispinwww.futuretrendsgroup.com0.504.42.4
161Massimo BarbatoMGBarbatowww.artificial-intelligence.org.uk0.504.32.4
162Erica OrangeErOrangewww.thefuturehunters.com0.604.32.4
163Paul Higginsfuturistpaulwww.emergentfutures.com1.104.32.4
164David Orbandavidorbandavidorban.com1.104.32.4
165Vito Di BariDiBariTweetswww.vitodibari.com0.804.22.4
166Mark Andersonstratnewswww.stratnews.com0.404.32.4
167Brian Vellmurebrianvellmurewww.brianvellmure.com1.21.632.4
168Larry Brilliantlarrybrilliantwww.skollglobalthreats.org2.1042.3
169Felix Boppfelixbboppwww.clubofamsterdam.com0.404.22.3
170Cecily Sommerscecilysommerswww.cecilysommers.com0.504.12.3
171Lidewij Edelkoortedelkoortwww.edelkoort.com1.40.93.32.3
172Jennifer Jarrattjenjarrattleadingfuturists.biz0.8042.3
173Marian Salzmanmariansalzmanmariansalzman.com1.703.92.2
174Carmen Villadardigitalfemmedigitalfem.me1042.2
175Rudy de Waelemtrendshumanworks.design/rudy-de-waele/1.403.92.2
176Thimon de Jongthimonwww.whetston.com0.5042.2
177Amy ZalmanStratNarrativestrategic-narrative.net0042.2
178Joyce GioiaJoyceGioiawww.hermangroup.com/joyce_bio.html0.54.90.42.2
179Christoph Möller_trendspotterfuture-trends.co0.503.92.2
180Shara Evanssharamarketclarity.com.au/about-us/the-team0.31.13.12.2
181Dr. Andreas M. Walkerweiterdenkerwww.weiterdenken.ch0.203.92.1
182Tim LonghurstTimLonghurstwww.timlonghurst.com0.903.82.1
183John Winsorjtwinsorwww.johnwinsor.com1.603.72.1
184Özlem (Yan) Devrimtrendssoulwww.ozlemdevrim.com003.82.1
185Maria Konovalenkomkonovalenkomariakonovalenko.wordpress.com103.62
186Jody TurnerCultureofFuturewww.cultureoffuture.com0.503.62
187Jonathan MacDonaldjmacdonaldjonathanmacdonald.com2.903.42
188Jean HoustonJeanHoustonwww.jeanhouston.org1.803.42
189Tony Bosmatonybosmawww.extendlimits.org0.903.51.9
190Matt Edwardsmeds888www.horizonscanning.org.uk0.403.41.9
191Graeme CodringtonFuturistGraemegraemecodrington.com1.303.31.9
192GregoryJRaderGregoryJRaderOnTheSpiral.com0.303.41.9
193Roey TzezanaBlazing_Sciencecuratingthefuture.com0.303.41.9
194Claudia (Lala) Deheinzelinlaladeheinzelinlaladeheinzelin.com0.503.31.8
195Jerry Michalskijerrymichalskitherexpedition.com1.103.21.8
196Elisabet Sahtourissahtouriswww.sahtouris.com0.303.31.8
197Christophe Pelletierfoodfuturisthfgfoodfuturist.com003.31.8
198 Francisco José Mojicafuturprospicerewww.franciscomojica.com0.303.21.8
199Dr. Jay Garydrjaygaryjaygary.com0.403.11.7
200Nancy Giordanonancyplaybiginc.com/who-dynamic-team.php1.102.91.6
201Cindy FrewenUrbanverseurbanverse.net1.402.81.6
202Morris MiselowskiMrFutureBusinessFuturist.com0.402.71.5
203Janine Cahillj9jfuturejourneys.com0.402.61.5
204Dominique Jauroladojaudominiquejaurola.com0.802.61.5
205Domenico ZungriDomenicoZungridomenicozungri.altervista.org0.402.51.4
206Francesco Pollicefrancescoeamwww.francescopollice.it0.602.41.3
207Alex Lightmanlxlightmanalexlightman.com0.6021.1
208Marsha Rheamlrheawww.signaturei.net0.301.91
209Edie WeinerWEBfuturetrendswww.thefuturehunters.com/speaking-engagements/edie-weiner0.401.81
210Hazel Hendersonethicalmarketshazelhenderson.com0.501.60.9
211Tamar KasrielTamarKasrielwww.futureal.net0.401.50.8
212Freija van DuijneFreijavanDuijnewww.futuremotions.nl0.401.40.8
213Rick SmyreCOTFtransformcommunitiesofthefuture.org0.40.30.90.6
214Peter Bishoprealfuturisthoustonfutures.org0.400.80.5
215Hardin Tibbshtibbshardintibbs.com0.200.70.4
216Natalie DianFstyleswww.framtidsbygget.se0.300.40.2
217Laura Clèrieslclerieslauracleries.com0.200.30.2
218Louise Fredbo-NielsenLouisewww.louisefredbonielsen.com0.300.20.1
219Frank FeatherBizTrendsfuturist-keynote.blogspot.com0.100.20.1
220Janelle MarrJanelle_Marrwww.stepbeyond.com.au0.200.20.1
221Victor del Rosalvicdelremtechub.com000.10.1
222Tiffani BovaTiffani_Bovatiffanibova.com0000

Embed This Widget

Futurist Influence – Rankings presented by keynote speaker