Futurist Influence Rankings

Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
1Dr. Michio Kakumichiokakumkaku.org108.17.57.9
2Kevin Kellykevin2kellykk.org3.2106.67.8
3William GibsonGreatDismalwww.williamgibsonbooks.com/index.asp5.96.58.67.6
4Eric Garlandericgarlandericgarland.co55.997.6
5Brian Solisbriansoliswww.briansolis.com6.38.57.17.6
6Peter DiamandisPeterDiamandisdiamandis.com09.177.5
7Richard FloridaRichard_Floridawww.creativeclass.com/richard_florida5.27.87.37.4
8Jan Gordonjanlgordoncuratti.com2.18.96.77.4
9Danah Boydzephoriawww.danah.org5.78.16.57.1
10Ross Dawsonrossdawsonrossdawson.com4.77.96.67
11Douglas Rushkoffrushkoffrushkoff.com2.57.76.66.8
12Daniel BurrusDanielBurrusburrus.com3.37.66.56.7
13Gerd Leonhardgleonhardwww.futuristgerd.com2.57.86.46.7
14Ufuk Tarhanfuturistufukwww.ufuktarhan.com2.86.676.6
15Ray KurzweilKurzweilAINewskurzweilai.net2.79.24.96.5
16Thomas FreyThomasFreywww.futuristspeaker.com1.58.45.66.5
17Doug StephensRetailProphetwww.retailprophet.com27.46.26.5
18Nilofer Merchantnilofernilofermerchant.com2.96.46.86.5
19Don Tapscottdtapscottdontapscott.com3.96.96.46.5
20John Hageljhageledgeperspectives.typepad.com2.26.56.76.4
21David Pearcewebmasterdavewww.hedweb.com3.97.75.76.4
22Marina Gorbismgorbiswww.iftf.org1.28.84.96.2
23Anab JainAnabjainwww.superflux.in1.17.266.2
24Nicolas Novanicolasnovanearfuturelaboratory.com1.27.35.96.2
25Peter FiskGeniusWorksthegeniusworks.com0.98.45.16.2
26Alphan Manasalphanmanasalphanmanas.com3.64.47.66.1
27Dave EvansDaveTheFuturistwww.stringify.com1.48.84.66.1
28Nick Bostromfhioxfordwww.nickbostrom.com1.88.84.56.1
29Helene LavoixHLavoixwww.redanalysis.org0.66.666
30Rachel Botsmanrachelbotsmanrachelbotsman.com2.66.45.95.9
31MadelineAshbyMadelineAshbymadelineashby.com0.95.16.95.9
32Rod Falconrodfalconiftf.org0.48.84.35.9
33Brad Templetonbradtemideas.4brad.com0.98.14.75.9
34Glen HiemstraGlenHiemstrawww.futurist.com0.86.85.55.8
35Jeremy Gutschejeremygutschejeremygutsche.com3.56.65.35.7
36Frank Dianafrankdianahttps://frankdiana.net/0.76.75.45.7
37Felix Boppfelixbboppwww.clubofamsterdam.com0.48.34.35.7
38Cliff Pickoverpickoverpickover.com2.23.97.35.7
39David A SmithDavidSmithGFFwww.thegff.com0.65.55.85.4
40Jeremy RifkinJeremyRifkinfoet.org065.45.4
41Mike Jacksonshapingtomorrowwww.shapingtomorrow.com0.66.455.3
42Mike Walshmikewalshwww.mike-walsh.com1.474.55.3
43Maria H. Andersenbusynessgirlbusynessgirl.com0.95.95.35.3
44Brett Kingbrettkingbrettking.com2.93.175.2
45Jake Dunagandunagan23verynice.co0.85.85.25.2
46Patrick Dixonpatrickdixonwww.globalchange.com2.67.73.75.2
47Michell Zappamichellzappawww.envisioning.io0.75.45.45.2
48Andrew Currynextwavefuturesthenextwavefutures.wordpress.com0.75.25.65.2
49Dr. Wendy L. Schultzwendyinfutureswww.infinitefutures.com0.846.35.1
50Dr. James Cantonfutureguruwww.globalfuturist.com3.35.74.85.1
51Byron Reesebyronreesebyronreese.com0.74.365.1
52Gray Scottgrayscottgrayscott.com1.373.95
53Ian Pearsontimeguidewww.futurizon.com0.74.85.65
54Jeanne Meisterjcmeisterfutureworkplace.com/about/jeanne-meister2.25.64.85
55Nova Spivacknovaspivackwww.novaspivack.com2.35.34.95
56Estelle MetayerCompetiacompetia.com1.74.65.44.9
57Karl SchroederKarlSchroederkschroeder.com0.64.45.64.9
58Jim Carrolljimcarrollwww.jimcarroll.com15.54.84.9
59Faith PopcornFaithPopcornwww.faithpopcorn.com1.25.64.74.9
60David Wooddw2dw2blog.com155.14.9
61Jamais Casciocasciowww.openthefuture.com14.35.64.8
62Robert Scoblescobleizerscobleizer.com7.6084.8
63Peter Jonesredesigndesigndialogues.com0.74.15.74.8
64Anne Lise Kjaerkjaerglobalwww.kjaer-global.com0.74.95.14.8
65John Smartjohnmsmartaccelerating.org0.96.53.84.8
66Maree ConwayMareeConwaythinkingfutures.net0.84.954.8
67Jack Uldrichjackuldrichwww.jackuldrich.com0.74.65.24.7
68John Seely Brownjseelybrownjohnseelybrown.com1.65.74.34.7
69Jesse Stayjessewww.staynalive.com4.45.54.24.7
70Mark Pescempescemarkpesce.com2.52.96.14.7
71George Dvorskydvorskysentientdevelopments.com1.25.84.14.6
72Elina Hiltunenelinafuturistwww.whatsnext.fi0.93.35.94.6
73Frank Spencerfrankspencerwww.kedgefutures.com0.74.45.14.6
74Chris Dancyservicespherewww.chrisdancy.com0.36.53.64.6
75Mark Andersonstratnewswww.stratnews.com0.47.334.6
76Adam Jorlenadamjorlenadamjorlen.com0.44.64.94.6
77Tom Cheesewrightbookofthefuturetomcheesewright.com1.42.66.24.5
78Paul Saffopsaffowww.saffo.com1.24.64.84.5
79Andy Hinesfuturist_Ahinesandyhinesight.com0.85.644.5
80Lisa BodellLisaBodellfuturethink.com/lisa-bodell0.94.64.84.5
81Craig Rispincraigrispinwww.futuretrendsgroup.com0.55.14.44.5
82Garry Goldengarrygoldengarrygolden.com0.72.66.14.5
83Ajit Jaokarajitjaokarwww.opengardensblog.futuretext.com1.35.63.94.5
84Kevin A. BarnesKevinABarneskevinabarnes.com0.43.95.24.4
85William Eggerswdeggerswilliameggers.com13.55.34.4
86Puruesh Chaudharypurueshwww.agahi.org.pk0.83.55.24.3
87Jerry Michalskijerrymichalskitherexpedition.com1.13.754.3
88Jane McGonigalavantgamejanemcgonigal.com4.607.34.3
89Melanie SwanLaBloggamelanieswan.com0.863.34.2
90Stowe Boydstoweboydstoweboyd.com1.744.54.2
91Ramez Naamramezrameznaam.com2.207.44.2
92Paul Higginsfuturistpaulwww.emergentfutures.com1.13.25.14.1
93Maria Konovalenkomkonovalenkomariakonovalenko.wordpress.com14.54.14.1
94Marie-Anne DelahautMillennia2015www.millennia2015.org0.25.13.64.1
95Michael GarfieldGarfmichaelgarfield.net0.62.95.14
96Greg Verdinogregverdinogregverdino.com1.24.53.84
97Lidewij Edelkoortedelkoortwww.edelkoort.com1.453.54
98Peter Vander Auwerapetervanpetervan.wordpress.com1.12.954
99Juliana Rotichafromusingjulia.na3.41.95.53.9
100Noah Rafordnrafordnews.noahraford.com0.92.35.43.9
101Roey TzezanaBlazing_Sciencecuratingthefuture.com0.32.853.9
102Jody TurnerCultureofFuturewww.cultureoffuture.com0.53.24.73.9
103Theo Priestleytprstlywww.theopriestley.com1.606.93.9
104Joi ItoJoijoi.ito.com4.406.63.8
105Clay Shirkycshirkywww.shirky.com6.906.43.8
106Anne Boysenaftermillennialafterthemillennials.com0.51.95.43.7
107Bronwyn Ruth Williamsbronwynwilliamswhatthefuturenow.com0.525.23.7
108Ayesha Khannaayeshakhanna1ayeshakhanna.com/home1.134.53.7
109J. Paul Neeleyjapejpaulneeley.com1.22.84.63.7
110David BrinDavidBrindavidbrin.blogspot.com.au2.406.53.7
111Martin FordMFordFutureeconfuture.wordpress.com2.506.53.7
112Katie Aquinomissmetaversefuturistmm.com0.915.83.6
113Jennifer SertlJenniferSertljennifersertl.com1.106.43.6
114Bob RichardsBob_Richardsrobertdrichards.com2.706.23.5
115Larry Brilliantlarrybrilliantwww.skollglobalthreats.org2.23.23.93.5
116Melissa Sterrymelissasterrymelissa-sterry.squarespace.com0.706.43.5
117Dan Hillcityofsoundwww.cityofsound.com1.606.13.4
118Chris SandersonTrendmeisterthefuturelaboratory.com0.48.10.33.4
119Skeeve Stevensskeevestevensskeevestevens.com0.51.15.43.4
120Christophe Pelletierfoodfuturisthfgfoodfuturist.com043.33.4
121Morris MiselowskiMrFutureBusinessFuturist.com0.44.72.83.4
122Bill Chamberlinhorizonwatchingwww.billchamberlin.com0.506.13.4
123Erica OrangeErOrangewww.thefuturehunters.com0.60.85.53.4
124Noreena Hertznoreenahertzwww.noreena.com1.71.44.93.4
125Simone Ciceromeedabytemeedabyte.com0.905.93.3
126Heather Schlegelheathervescentwww.heathervescent.com0.905.93.3
127Emile Hoogeehoogenova7.fr105.93.3
128Brenda Cooperbrendacooperbrenda-cooper.com0.71.15.13.3
129Natalie Kanend_kanendkane.com0.905.83.2
130Matt Wardmattwardiodisruptors.fm0.505.83.2
131Jennifer Jarrattjenjarrattleadingfuturists.biz0.82.343.2
132Tanja HichertTanjaHichertwww.hichert.co.za0.405.73.2
133Graeme CodringtonFuturistGraemegraemecodrington.com1.32.63.83.2
134Dr. Jay Garydrjaygaryjaygary.com0.43.13.53.2
135Jon TurneyjonWturneyjonturney.co.uk0.705.73.2
136Josh CalderGeofutureswww.futureatlas.com0.805.63.1
137Simon AndersonFutur1stwww.ventureforesight.com0.405.73.1
138Mandar ApteMandarapte108www.mandar-apte.com0.305.73.1
139Aubrey de Greyaubreydegreywww.sens.org2.105.53.1
140Troed Sångbergtroedblog.troed.se0.32.43.93.1
141Stephanie PrideStephaniePridestratedgy.co.nz0.505.63.1
142Kristin Alfordkristinalfordbridge8.com.au1.105.63.1
143Jackie KothbauerJackieKothbauermediababeblogg.blogspot.com.au0.505.63.1
144Morgaine Gayemorgainegayemorgainegaye.com0.71.54.53.1
145Robert Terceksuperplexwww.roberttercek.com0.714.83.1
146George Portechnoshamancommunity-intelligence.com0.70.35.33.1
147Shara Evanssharamarketclarity.com.au/about-us/the-team0.34.22.53
148Marcel Bullingafuturecheckfuturecheck.nl0.605.43
149Christopher KentCekentforesightalliance.com0.605.43
150Massimo BarbatoMGBarbatowww.artificial-intelligence.org.uk0.505.43
151Salim Ismailsalimismailwww.salimismail.com1.805.23
152Tracey Followstracey_louwww.anydaynow.co0.105.43
153Elisabet Sahtourissahtouriswww.sahtouris.com0.32.83.33
154John Moravecmoravecjohn.moravec.us105.33
155Kristina DryžaKristinaDryzawww.kristinadryza.com0.30.25.22.9
156Jim Mathewsjimmaththefuturesnetwork.com0.405.32.9
157Amy Webbwebbmediaamywebb.io0.27.20.12.9
158Riel MillerRielMwww.rielmiller.com0.505.32.9
159Rowena Morrowprospectivepspl.com.au0.405.22.9
160Martin Börjessonfuturambwww.futuramb.se0.505.22.9
161Fabienne Goux-BaudimentproGectivewww.progective.com/en/progective0.405.12.8
162Liselotte LyngsøLiselotteLyngsofuturenavigator.com0.60.64.72.8
163Monty Metzgermontymetzgerblog.monty.de1.804.92.8
164Dave Coplindcoplintheenvisioners.com1.1052.8
165Janine Cahillj9jfuturejourneys.com0.4052.8
166Emily DaltonEmilyK_Daltonwww.emilykdalton.com0.3052.8
167David Orbandavidorbandavidorban.com1.104.72.6
168Verne Wheelwrighturfuturistwww.personalfutures.net0.53.22.42.6
169Marian Salzmanmariansalzmanmariansalzman.com1.704.62.6
170Rebecca Costarebeccacostawww.rebeccacosta.com1.81.43.52.6
171Rebecca Ryanngcrebeccawww.nextgenerationconsulting.com0.704.62.6
172Thimon de Jongthimonwww.whetston.com0.504.62.6
173René Schäferschfrrnrawfutures.com0.304.62.5
174Karen SandsKarenSandswww.karensands.com0.904.52.5
175Vito Di BariDiBariTweetswww.vitodibari.com0.804.52.5
176Rudy de Waelemtrendshumanworks.design/rudy-de-waele/1.404.42.5
177Thornton A. Maydeanitlaww.thorntonamay.com0.504.52.5
178Cecily Sommerscecilysommerswww.cecilysommers.com0.504.42.5
179Rohit Talwarfastfuturefastfuture.com1.204.32.4
180Alex Lightmanlxlightmanalexlightman.com0.604.32.4
181Ayelet Baronayeletbayeletbaron.com104.22.4
182Roman RetzbachFutureInstitutewww.future.institute0.404.32.4
183Natalie DianFstyleswww.framtidsbygget.se0.35.30.42.3
184Jonathan MacDonaldjmacdonaldjonathanmacdonald.com303.72.2
185Amy ZalmanStratNarrativestrategic-narrative.net0042.2
186Joanne Pranksyroboshrinkwww.robot.md/wordpress0.303.92.2
187Christoph Möller_trendspotterfuture-trends.co0.503.92.2
188Victor del Rosalvicdelremtechub.com0.603.92.2
189Carmen Villadardigitalfemmedigitalfem.me103.82.1
190John Winsorjtwinsorwww.johnwinsor.com1.603.72.1
191Cindy FrewenUrbanverseurbanverse.net1.41.82.42.1
192Özlem (Yan) Devrimtrendssoulwww.ozlemdevrim.com003.82.1
193Hercules Fishermanherxherx.org0.80.23.62.1
194Tony Bosmatonybosmawww.extendlimits.org0.903.72.1
195Brian Vellmurebrianvellmurewww.brianvellmure.com1.30.53.22
196 Francisco José Mojicafuturprospicerewww.franciscomojica.com0.30.832
197Jean HoustonJeanHoustonwww.jeanhouston.org1.903.42
198Tim LonghurstTimLonghurstwww.timlonghurst.com0.903.52
199Venessa MiemisVenessaMiemisemergentbydesign.com1.103.41.9
200Dr. Andreas M. Walkerweiterdenkerwww.weiterdenken.ch0.21.921.9
201Rick SmyreCOTFtransformcommunitiesofthefuture.org0.41.12.61.9
202Hazel Hendersonethicalmarketshazelhenderson.com0.52.31.61.8
203Claudia (Lala) Deheinzelinlaladeheinzelinlaladeheinzelin.com0.503.11.8
204Nancy Giordanonancyplaybiginc.com/who-dynamic-team.php1.1031.7
205Francesco Pollicefrancescoeamwww.francescopollice.it0.603.11.7
206Emily Empellocalratwww.ideacouture.com0.502.81.6
207GregoryJRaderGregoryJRaderOnTheSpiral.com0.402.91.6
208Freija van DuijneFreijavanDuijnewww.futuremotions.nl0.40.72.21.5
209Domenico ZungriDomenicoZungridomenicozungri.altervista.org0.402.61.5
210Dominique Jauroladojaudominiquejaurola.com0.902.61.5
211Marsha Rheamlrheawww.signaturei.net0.302.61.4
212Joyce GioiaJoyceGioiawww.hermangroup.com/joyce_bio.html0.530.41.4
213Edie WeinerWEBfuturetrendswww.thefuturehunters.com/speaking-engagements/edie-weiner0.40.81.81.3
214Laura Clèrieslclerieslauracleries.com0.202.21.2
215Matt Edwardsmeds888www.horizonscanning.org.uk0.401.91.1
216Tamar KasrielTamarKasrielwww.futureal.net0.401.40.8
217Frank FeatherBizTrendsfuturist-keynote.blogspot.com0.101.10.6
218Hardin Tibbshtibbshardintibbs.com0.2010.5
219Janelle MarrJanelle_Marrwww.stepbeyond.com.au0.200.90.5
220Peter Bishoprealfuturisthoustonfutures.org0.400.80.5
221Louise Fredbo-NielsenLouisewww.louisefredbonielsen.com0.300.30.2
222Tiffani BovaTiffani_Bovatiffanibova.com0000

Embed This Widget

Futurist Influence – Rankings presented by keynote speaker