Futurist Influence Rankings

Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
1Brian Solisbriansoliswww.briansolis.com6.28.57.37.7
2Eric Garlandericgarlandericgarland.co5.25.69.27.6
3Kevin Kellykevin2kellykk.org3.2106.17.5
4Jan Gordonjanlgordoncuratti.com2.19.26.57.4
5Peter DiamandisPeterDiamandisdiamandis.com4.196.47.3
6Ramez Naamramezrameznaam.com2.26.47.87
7Ross Dawsonrossdawsonrossdawson.com4.67.86.56.9
8Richard FloridaRichard_Floridawww.creativeclass.com/richard_florida5.26.57.26.8
9Dr. Michio Kakumichiokakumkaku.org105.97.16.8
10Doug StephensRetailProphetwww.retailprophet.com27.66.36.6
11Gerd Leonhardgleonhardwww.futuristgerd.com2.57.56.36.6
12Danah Boydzephoriawww.danah.org5.76.36.66.4
13Ufuk Tarhanfuturistufukwww.ufuktarhan.com2.966.96.3
14Marina Gorbismgorbiswww.iftf.org1.28.15.56.3
15Joi ItoJoijoi.ito.com4.46.86.16.3
16Peter FiskGeniusWorksthegeniusworks.com0.98.45.16.2
17Thomas FreyThomasFreywww.futuristspeaker.com1.58.456.2
18Ray KurzweilKurzweilAINewskurzweilai.net2.78.74.66.1
19David A SmithDavidSmithGFFwww.thegff.com0.675.86.1
20Don Tapscottdtapscottdontapscott.com3.966.16
21Theo Priestleytprstlywww.theopriestley.com1.74.87.26
22Matt Wardmattwardiodisruptors.fm0.56.85.86
23Daniel BurrusDanielBurrusburrus.com3.36.35.95.9
24Clay Shirkycshirkywww.shirky.com6.84.375.9
25Glen HiemstraGlenHiemstrawww.futurist.com0.86.85.75.9
26Alphan Manasalphanmanasalphanmanas.com3.747.45.9
27Nick Bostromfhioxfordwww.nickbostrom.com1.884.65.8
28Aubrey de Greyaubreydegreywww.sens.org2.16.55.65.8
29Jeremy RifkinJeremyRifkinfoet.org075.45.8
30David Pearcewebmasterdavewww.hedweb.com3.86.25.65.8
31Anab JainAnabjainwww.superflux.in1.26.45.75.8
32Jeremy Gutschejeremygutschejeremygutsche.com3.46.25.65.7
33Juliana Rotichafromusingjulia.na3.35.45.75.5
34Brett Kingbrettkingbrettking.com33.86.95.5
35Jim Carrolljimcarrollwww.jimcarroll.com17.34.55.5
36John Hageljhageledgeperspectives.typepad.com2.23.86.95.4
37Faith PopcornFaithPopcornwww.faithpopcorn.com1.274.65.4
38William GibsonGreatDismalwww.williamgibsonbooks.com/index.asp5.909.25.3
39Rachel Botsmanrachelbotsmanrachelbotsman.com2.65.35.65.3
40Maria H. Andersenbusynessgirlbusynessgirl.com0.95.55.45.2
41Cliff Pickoverpickoverpickover.com2.22.47.45.2
42Frank Dianafrankdianahttps://frankdiana.net/0.75.65.25.1
43Jon TurneyjonWturneyjonturney.co.uk0.74.55.95.1
44MadelineAshbyMadelineAshbymadelineashby.com0.93.36.85.1
45Rod Falconrodfalconiftf.org0.48.13.35.1
46Jeanne Meisterjcmeisterfutureworkplace.com/about/jeanne-meister2.16.14.55
47Jake Dunagandunagan23verynice.co0.85.35.15
48Nilofer Merchantnilofernilofermerchant.com2.83.26.44.9
49Jack Uldrichjackuldrichwww.jackuldrich.com0.74.95.14.8
50Dan Hillcityofsoundwww.cityofsound.com1.64.15.64.8
51Jesse Stayjessewww.staynalive.com4.36.13.94.8
52Frank Spencerfrankspencerwww.kedgefutures.com0.74.954.7
53Christopher KentCekentforesightalliance.com0.64.35.34.7
54Patrick Dixonpatrickdixonwww.globalchange.com2.66.13.84.7
55Michell Zappamichellzappawww.envisioning.io0.72.56.54.6
56Lisa BodellLisaBodellfuturethink.com/lisa-bodell0.95.34.54.6
57Rebecca Costarebeccacostawww.rebeccacosta.com1.83.85.44.6
58Andrew Currynextwavefuturesthenextwavefutures.wordpress.com0.73.95.54.6
59Simone Ciceromeedabytemeedabyte.com0.92.96.14.6
60Robert Scoblescobleizerscobleizer.com7.507.64.5
61Liselotte LyngsøLiselotteLyngsofuturenavigator.com0.54.84.74.5
62Helene LavoixHLavoixwww.redanalysis.org0.62.864.4
63Chris Dancyservicespherewww.chrisdancy.com0.363.64.4
64Greg Verdinogregverdinogregverdino.com1.14.944.2
65Maree ConwayMareeConwaythinkingfutures.net0.83.94.74.2
66Tom Cheesewrightbookofthefuturetomcheesewright.com1.42.164.2
67Brad Templetonbradtemideas.4brad.com0.93.84.74.1
68Christophe Pelletierfoodfuturisthfgfoodfuturist.com05.73.34.1
69William Eggerswdeggerswilliameggers.com13.254.1
70Jane McGonigalavantgamejanemcgonigal.com4.506.94
71Heather Schlegelheathervescentwww.heathervescent.com0.92.15.74
72Dr. James Cantonfutureguruwww.globalfuturist.com2.93.44.64
73Karl SchroederKarlSchroederkschroeder.com0.61.95.73.9
74Joanne Pranksyroboshrinkwww.robot.md/wordpress0.34.243.9
75Karen SandsKarenSandswww.karensands.com0.92.84.93.9
76Mark Pescempescemarkpesce.com2.506.63.8
77Venessa MiemisVenessaMiemisemergentbydesign.com1.14.73.33.8
78Martin FordMFordFutureeconfuture.wordpress.com2.506.63.7
79Douglas Rushkoffrushkoffrushkoff.com2.606.43.7
80George Dvorskydvorskysentientdevelopments.com1.23.34.23.7
81Gray Scottgrayscottgrayscott.com1.33.73.83.6
82David BrinDavidBrindavidbrin.blogspot.com.au2.406.33.6
83Estelle MetayerCompetiacompetia.com1.71.853.6
84Bronwyn Ruth Williamsbronwynwilliamswhatthefuturenow.com0.515.73.6
85Bill Chamberlinhorizonwatchingwww.billchamberlin.com0.50.46.13.6
86Melissa Sterrymelissasterrymelissa-sterry.squarespace.com0.706.43.6
87Andy Hinesfuturist_Ahinesandyhinesight.com0.83.53.83.6
88Anne Lise Kjaerkjaerglobalwww.kjaer-global.com0.71.55.33.5
89Garry Goldengarrygoldengarrygolden.com0.706.43.5
90Natalie Kanend_kanendkane.com0.906.33.5
91Erica OrangeErOrangewww.thefuturehunters.com0.61.853.5
92Jennifer SertlJenniferSertljennifersertl.com1.106.33.5
93Nicolas Novanicolasnovanearfuturelaboratory.com1.206.33.5
94Stowe Boydstoweboydstoweboyd.com1.61.64.93.4
95Emily Empellocalratwww.ideacouture.com0.54.62.83.4
96Mike Jacksonshapingtomorrowwww.shapingtomorrow.com0.61.653.4
97John Winsorjtwinsorwww.johnwinsor.com1.63.13.73.4
98Peter Jonesredesigndesigndialogues.com0.706.13.4
99Morgaine Gayemorgainegayemorgainegaye.com0.724.63.4
100Dr. Wendy L. Schultzwendyinfutureswww.infinitefutures.com0.80.45.83.4
101Elina Hiltunenelinafuturistwww.whatsnext.fi1063.3
102Anne Boysenaftermillennialafterthemillennials.com0.50.95.33.3
103Morris MiselowskiMrFutureBusinessFuturist.com0.42.64.13.3
104Paul Higginsfuturistpaulwww.emergentfutures.com1.11.15.13.3
105Ajit Jaokarajitjaokarwww.opengardensblog.futuretext.com1.32.543.3
106Hercules Fishermanherxherx.org0.805.83.3
107Tanja HichertTanjaHichertwww.hichert.co.za0.405.83.2
108Chris SandersonTrendmeisterthefuturelaboratory.com0.47.50.43.2
109Ian Pearsontimeguidewww.futurizon.com0.705.73.2
110George Portechnoshamancommunity-intelligence.com0.705.73.2
111Simon AndersonFutur1stwww.ventureforesight.com0.405.73.2
112Stephanie PrideStephaniePridestratedgy.co.nz0.505.73.2
113Jackie KothbauerJackieKothbauermediababeblogg.blogspot.com.au0.505.73.1
114Emile Hoogeehoogenova7.fr105.63.1
115Josh CalderGeofutureswww.futureatlas.com0.805.63.1
116Jamais Casciocasciowww.openthefuture.com0.905.53.1
117Noah Rafordnrafordnews.noahraford.com0.90.15.43.1
118Roman RetzbachFutureInstitutewww.future.institute0.40.94.93.1
119Nova Spivacknovaspivackwww.novaspivack.com2.305.43.1
120Ayelet Baronayeletbayeletbaron.com11.54.43.1
121Byron Reesebyronreesebyronreese.com0.705.53.1
122Kristin Alfordkristinalfordbridge8.com.au1.105.53.1
123Rowena Morrowprospectivepspl.com.au0.405.53
124Skeeve Stevensskeevestevensskeevestevens.com0.505.43
125David Wooddw2dw2blog.com105.43
126Marcel Bullingafuturecheckfuturecheck.nl005.43
127Mandar ApteMandarapte108www.mandar-apte.com0.305.43
128Tracey Followstracey_louwww.anydaynow.co0.105.43
129Felix Boppfelixbboppwww.clubofamsterdam.com0.41.44.33
130Kevin A. BarnesKevinABarneskevinabarnes.com0.40.84.83
131Michael GarfieldGarfmichaelgarfield.net0.605.33
132Melanie SwanLaBloggamelanieswan.com0.84.32.22.9
133Riel MillerRielMwww.rielmiller.com0.605.32.9
134Salim Ismailsalimismailwww.salimismail.com1.805.12.9
135Kristina DryžaKristinaDryzawww.kristinadryza.com0.305.22.9
136Fabienne Goux-BaudimentproGectivewww.progective.com/en/progective0.405.22.9
137John Moravecmoravecjohn.moravec.us105.12.9
138Jim Mathewsjimmaththefuturesnetwork.com0.405.12.8
139Martin Börjessonfuturambwww.futuramb.se0.505.12.8
140Adam Jorlenadamjorlenadamjorlen.com0.405.12.8
141Brenda Cooperbrendacooperbrenda-cooper.com0.7052.8
142John Seely Brownjseelybrownjohnseelybrown.com1.61.14.12.8
143Emily DaltonEmilyK_Daltonwww.emilykdalton.com0.4052.8
144Vito Di BariDiBariTweetswww.vitodibari.com0.81.53.92.8
145Shara Evanssharamarketclarity.com.au/about-us/the-team0.32.63.22.8
146Dave EvansDaveTheFuturistwww.stringify.com1.404.92.8
147Peter Vander Auwerapetervanpetervan.wordpress.com1.104.92.7
148Bob RichardsBob_Richardsrobertdrichards.com2.604.72.7
149J. Paul Neeleyjapejpaulneeley.com1.204.82.7
150Rebecca Ryanngcrebeccawww.nextgenerationconsulting.com0.704.82.7
151Noreena Hertznoreenahertzwww.noreena.com1.704.72.7
152Cecily Sommerscecilysommerswww.cecilysommers.com0.504.82.7
153Amy Webbwebbmediaamywebb.io0.26.50.12.7
154Puruesh Chaudharypurueshwww.agahi.org.pk0.804.82.7
155Troed Sångbergtroedblog.troed.se0.304.82.7
156Massimo BarbatoMGBarbatowww.artificial-intelligence.org.uk0.504.82.7
157Mike Walshmikewalshwww.mike-walsh.com1.504.62.6
158Jody TurnerCultureofFuturewww.cultureoffuture.com0.504.72.6
159David Orbandavidorbandavidorban.com1.104.62.6
160Thimon de Jongthimonwww.whetston.com0.504.62.6
161Monty Metzgermontymetzgerblog.monty.de1.80.14.42.6
162Paul Saffopsaffowww.saffo.com1.204.52.6
163Verne Wheelwrighturfuturistwww.personalfutures.net0.52.92.52.6
164René Schäferschfrrnrawfutures.com0.304.62.5
165Lidewij Edelkoortedelkoortwww.edelkoort.com1.41.53.32.5
166Claudia (Lala) Deheinzelinlaladeheinzelinlaladeheinzelin.com0.504.52.5
167Robert Terceksuperplexwww.roberttercek.com0.704.52.5
168Cindy FrewenUrbanverseurbanverse.net1.42.92.32.5
169Dave Coplindcoplintheenvisioners.com1.104.42.5
170Dr. Jay Garydrjaygaryjaygary.com0.413.72.5
171Craig Rispincraigrispinwww.futuretrendsgroup.com0.504.42.4
172Thornton A. Maydeanitlaww.thorntonamay.com0.504.42.4
173Ayesha Khannaayeshakhanna1ayeshakhanna.com/home1.104.32.4
174Marie-Anne DelahautMillennia2015www.millennia2015.org0.20.73.82.4
175Marian Salzmanmariansalzmanmariansalzman.com1.704.22.4
176Tim LonghurstTimLonghurstwww.timlonghurst.com0.91.23.42.4
177Rohit Talwarfastfuturefastfuture.com1.204.22.3
178Katie Aquinomissmetaversefuturistmm.com0.904.12.3
179Carmen Villadardigitalfemmedigitalfem.me104.12.3
180Maria Konovalenkomkonovalenkomariakonovalenko.wordpress.com104.12.3
181Jerry Michalskijerrymichalskitherexpedition.com1.1042.2
182Jennifer Jarrattjenjarrattleadingfuturists.biz0.8042.2
183Rudy de Waelemtrendshumanworks.design/rudy-de-waele/1.403.92.2
184Larry Brilliantlarrybrilliantwww.skollglobalthreats.org2.103.82.2
185Amy ZalmanStratNarrativestrategic-narrative.net0042.2
186Mark Andersonstratnewswww.stratnews.com0.4042.2
187John Smartjohnmsmartaccelerating.org0.903.92.2
188Christoph Möller_trendspotterfuture-trends.co0.503.92.2
189Roey TzezanaBlazing_Sciencecuratingthefuture.com0.303.82.1
190Özlem (Yan) Devrimtrendssoulwww.ozlemdevrim.com003.82.1
191Brian Vellmurebrianvellmurewww.brianvellmure.com1.20.932.1
192Tony Bosmatonybosmawww.extendlimits.org0.903.62
193Graeme CodringtonFuturistGraemegraemecodrington.com1.303.52
194GregoryJRaderGregoryJRaderOnTheSpiral.com0.303.51.9
195Jonathan MacDonaldjmacdonaldjonathanmacdonald.com2.903.31.9
196 Francisco José Mojicafuturprospicerewww.franciscomojica.com0.303.41.9
197Francesco Pollicefrancescoeamwww.francescopollice.it0.603.21.8
198Jean HoustonJeanHoustonwww.jeanhouston.org1.803.11.8
199Elisabet Sahtourissahtouriswww.sahtouris.com0.303.21.8
200Joyce GioiaJoyceGioiawww.hermangroup.com/joyce_bio.html0.53.80.41.8
201Edie WeinerWEBfuturetrendswww.thefuturehunters.com/speaking-engagements/edie-weiner0.41.81.81.7
202Nancy Giordanonancyplaybiginc.com/who-dynamic-team.php1.102.91.7
203Dominique Jauroladojaudominiquejaurola.com0.902.91.6
204Janine Cahillj9jfuturejourneys.com0.402.91.6
205Marsha Rheamlrheawww.signaturei.net0.302.51.4
206Domenico ZungriDomenicoZungridomenicozungri.altervista.org0.402.51.4
207Alex Lightmanlxlightmanalexlightman.com0.602.41.3
208Tamar KasrielTamarKasrielwww.futureal.net0.401.81
209Peter Bishoprealfuturisthoustonfutures.org0.41.20.80.9
210Matt Edwardsmeds888www.horizonscanning.org.uk0.401.60.9
211Freija van DuijneFreijavanDuijnewww.futuremotions.nl0.401.60.9
212Hazel Hendersonethicalmarketshazelhenderson.com0.501.60.9
213Dr. Andreas M. Walkerweiterdenkerwww.weiterdenken.ch0.201.30.7
214Hardin Tibbshtibbshardintibbs.com0.201.30.7
215Rick SmyreCOTFtransformcommunitiesofthefuture.org0.401.20.7
216Laura Clèrieslclerieslauracleries.com0.200.50.3
217Natalie DianFstyleswww.framtidsbygget.se0.300.40.2
218Janelle MarrJanelle_Marrwww.stepbeyond.com.au0.200.30.2
219Frank FeatherBizTrendsfuturist-keynote.blogspot.com0.100.30.2
220Louise Fredbo-NielsenLouisewww.louisefredbonielsen.com0.300.20.1
221Victor del Rosalvicdelremtechub.com000.10.1
222Tiffani BovaTiffani_Bovatiffanibova.com0000

Embed This Widget

Futurist Influence – Rankings presented by keynote speaker