Futurist Influence Rankings

Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
1Brian Solisbriansoliswww.briansolis.com6.28.87.17.7
2Kevin Kellykevin2kellykk.org3.2106.47.7
3Peter DiamandisPeterDiamandisdiamandis.com4.196.67.4
4Eric Garlandericgarlandericgarland.co5.25.297.3
5Jan Gordonjanlgordoncuratti.com2.196.57.3
6Richard FloridaRichard_Floridawww.creativeclass.com/richard_florida5.277.67.3
7Ross Dawsonrossdawsonrossdawson.com4.68.26.47
8Doug StephensRetailProphetwww.retailprophet.com27.96.46.8
9Gerd Leonhardgleonhardwww.futuristgerd.com2.57.76.26.6
10Jane McGonigalavantgamejanemcgonigal.com4.56.376.6
11Dr. Michio Kakumichiokakumkaku.org105.27.36.6
12Danah Boydzephoriawww.danah.org5.76.66.56.5
13Joi ItoJoijoi.ito.com4.47.16.26.5
14Ufuk Tarhanfuturistufukwww.ufuktarhan.com2.96.176.5
15Ramez Naamramezrameznaam.com2.25.87.26.4
16Daniel BurrusDanielBurrusburrus.com3.36.66.46.4
17Marina Gorbismgorbiswww.iftf.org1.28.65.16.3
18Ray KurzweilKurzweilAINewskurzweilai.net2.78.84.66.2
19Thomas FreyThomasFreywww.futuristspeaker.com1.585.26.2
20Peter FiskGeniusWorksthegeniusworks.com0.98.44.96.1
21Nilofer Merchantnilofernilofermerchant.com2.85.76.76.1
22William GibsonGreatDismalwww.williamgibsonbooks.com/index.asp5.928.96
23Aubrey de Greyaubreydegreywww.sens.org2.175.76
24Alphan Manasalphanmanasalphanmanas.com3.64.37.46
25Matt Wardmattwardiodisruptors.fm0.56.75.85.9
26Theo Priestleytprstlywww.theopriestley.com1.64.975.9
27Don Tapscottdtapscottdontapscott.com3.95.76.25.9
28Anab JainAnabjainwww.superflux.in1.26.85.65.9
29David A SmithDavidSmithGFFwww.thegff.com0.66.85.65.8
30Brett Kingbrettkingbrettking.com33.97.45.8
31Jeremy Gutschejeremygutschejeremygutsche.com3.46.95.35.8
32Nick Bostromfhioxfordwww.nickbostrom.com1.88.14.55.8
33Glen HiemstraGlenHiemstrawww.futurist.com0.86.65.75.8
34David Pearcewebmasterdavewww.hedweb.com3.965.75.7
35Nicolas Novanicolasnovanearfuturelaboratory.com1.25.56.35.7
36Frank Dianafrankdianahttps://frankdiana.net/0.76.55.45.6
37John Hageljhageledgeperspectives.typepad.com2.24.46.75.6
38Rod Falconrodfalconiftf.org0.48.63.75.5
39Jeremy RifkinJeremyRifkinfoet.org06.35.45.5
40Jeanne Meisterjcmeisterfutureworkplace.com/about/jeanne-meister2.16.34.95.3
41Rebecca Costarebeccacostawww.rebeccacosta.com1.85.75.45.3
42Salim Ismailsalimismailwww.salimismail.com1.85.65.45.3
43Rachel Botsmanrachelbotsmanrachelbotsman.com2.65.25.65.3
44Maria H. Andersenbusynessgirlbusynessgirl.com0.95.75.35.2
45Jim Carrolljimcarrollwww.jimcarroll.com16.84.45.2
46Cliff Pickoverpickoverpickover.com2.22.87.25.2
47Mark Pescempescemarkpesce.com2.546.25.2
48Lisa BodellLisaBodellfuturethink.com/lisa-bodell0.96.24.75.1
49Juliana Rotichafromusingjulia.na3.34.55.75.1
50Simone Ciceromeedabytemeedabyte.com0.94.26.15.1
51Jake Dunagandunagan23verynice.co0.85.55.15
52Frank Spencerfrankspencerwww.kedgefutures.com0.75.25.14.9
53Faith PopcornFaithPopcornwww.faithpopcorn.com1.25.94.64.9
54Dan Hillcityofsoundwww.cityofsound.com1.64.15.84.9
55Mike Walshmikewalshwww.mike-walsh.com1.55.74.54.8
56Maree ConwayMareeConwaythinkingfutures.net0.8554.8
57Estelle MetayerCompetiacompetia.com1.74.75.14.8
58Douglas Rushkoffrushkoffrushkoff.com2.62.86.44.8
59Jack Uldrichjackuldrichwww.jackuldrich.com0.74.94.94.7
60Liselotte LyngsøLiselotteLyngsofuturenavigator.com0.55.14.74.6
61Jesse Stayjessewww.staynalive.com4.45.83.84.6
62Andrew Currynextwavefuturesthenextwavefutures.wordpress.com0.73.85.54.6
63Robert Scoblescobleizerscobleizer.com7.507.64.6
64Mike Jacksonshapingtomorrowwww.shapingtomorrow.com0.64.454.6
65Karl SchroederKarlSchroederkschroeder.com0.63.45.54.4
66Clay Shirkycshirkywww.shirky.com6.807.44.4
67Gray Scottgrayscottgrayscott.com1.35.43.94.3
68Chris Dancyservicespherewww.chrisdancy.com0.35.83.64.3
69Brad Templetonbradtemideas.4brad.com0.94.14.74.3
70William Eggerswdeggerswilliameggers.com13.654.3
71Kristina DryžaKristinaDryzawww.kristinadryza.com0.33.45.24.2
72Christophe Pelletierfoodfuturisthfgfoodfuturist.com063.34.2
73Patrick Dixonpatrickdixonwww.globalchange.com2.653.84.2
74Helene LavoixHLavoixwww.redanalysis.org0.6264.1
75Venessa MiemisVenessaMiemisemergentbydesign.com1.15.63.34.1
76Nova Spivacknovaspivackwww.novaspivack.com2.31.664.1
77Karen SandsKarenSandswww.karensands.com0.93.34.94
78John Winsorjtwinsorwww.johnwinsor.com1.64.83.74
79Marie-Anne DelahautMillennia2015www.millennia2015.org0.24.14.24
80Erica OrangeErOrangewww.thefuturehunters.com0.62.45.54
81Marian Salzmanmariansalzmanmariansalzman.com1.73.24.74
82Michell Zappamichellzappawww.envisioning.io0.70.86.53.9
83George Dvorskydvorskysentientdevelopments.com1.244.13.9
84Emily Empellocalratwww.ideacouture.com0.55.72.83.9
85Bill Chamberlinhorizonwatchingwww.billchamberlin.com0.516.13.8
86Anne Lise Kjaerkjaerglobalwww.kjaer-global.com0.72.15.33.8
87Greg Verdinogregverdinogregverdino.com1.14.73.33.8
88Bronwyn Ruth Williamsbronwynwilliamswhatthefuturenow.com0.51.75.63.8
89Dr. James Cantonfutureguruwww.globalfuturist.com2.92.54.73.8
90Ayesha Khannaayeshakhanna1ayeshakhanna.com/home1.13.34.33.7
91Paul Higginsfuturistpaulwww.emergentfutures.com1.11.75.43.7
92Dr. Wendy L. Schultzwendyinfutureswww.infinitefutures.com0.806.63.7
93MadelineAshbyMadelineAshbymadelineashby.com0.906.63.7
94Jennifer SertlJenniferSertljennifersertl.com1.106.53.7
95Stowe Boydstoweboydstoweboyd.com1.62.14.93.6
96Martin FordMFordFutureeconfuture.wordpress.com2.506.43.6
97David BrinDavidBrindavidbrin.blogspot.com.au2.406.43.6
98Joanne Pranksyroboshrinkwww.robot.md/wordpress0.33.543.6
99Anne Boysenaftermillennialafterthemillennials.com0.51.55.33.6
100Adam Jorlenadamjorlenadamjorlen.com0.41.95.13.6
101Melissa Sterrymelissasterrymelissa-sterry.squarespace.com0.706.43.6
102Puruesh Chaudharypurueshwww.agahi.org.pk0.81.953.5
103Garry Goldengarrygoldengarrygolden.com0.706.23.4
104Chris SandersonTrendmeisterthefuturelaboratory.com0.48.10.33.4
105Ajit Jaokarajitjaokarwww.opengardensblog.futuretext.com1.333.93.4
106Elina Hiltunenelinafuturistwww.whatsnext.fi0.906.23.4
107Kevin A. BarnesKevinABarneskevinabarnes.com0.41.35.23.4
108Natalie Kanend_kanendkane.com0.906.13.4
109Jackie KothbauerJackieKothbauermediababeblogg.blogspot.com.au0.5063.3
110Jamais Casciocasciowww.openthefuture.com105.93.3
111Byron Reesebyronreesebyronreese.com0.705.93.3
112Jon TurneyjonWturneyjonturney.co.uk0.705.93.3
113Dr. Jay Garydrjaygaryjaygary.com0.42.14.43.2
114Peter Jonesredesigndesigndialogues.com0.705.83.2
115Tanja HichertTanjaHichertwww.hichert.co.za0.40.15.83.2
116Vito Di BariDiBariTweetswww.vitodibari.com0.82.14.33.2
117George Portechnoshamancommunity-intelligence.com0.705.73.2
118Ayelet Baronayeletbayeletbaron.com12.14.13.2
119Simon AndersonFutur1stwww.ventureforesight.com0.405.73.2
120Felix Boppfelixbboppwww.clubofamsterdam.com0.41.94.33.1
121Stephanie PrideStephaniePridestratedgy.co.nz0.505.73.1
122Josh CalderGeofutureswww.futureatlas.com0.805.63.1
123Kristin Alfordkristinalfordbridge8.com.au1.105.63.1
124Tom Cheesewrightbookofthefuturetomcheesewright.com1.405.53.1
125Mandar ApteMandarapte108www.mandar-apte.com0.305.53.1
126Heather Schlegelheathervescentwww.heathervescent.com0.905.53.1
127Emile Hoogeehoogenova7.fr105.53.1
128Michael GarfieldGarfmichaelgarfield.net0.605.53.1
129Rowena Morrowprospectivepspl.com.au0.405.53
130Noah Rafordnrafordnews.noahraford.com0.905.43
131Ian Pearsontimeguidewww.futurizon.com0.705.43
132Andy Hinesfuturist_Ahinesandyhinesight.com0.81.84.13
133Christopher KentCekentforesightalliance.com0.605.43
134Massimo BarbatoMGBarbatowww.artificial-intelligence.org.uk0.505.43
135Marcel Bullingafuturecheckfuturecheck.nl005.43
136Cecily Sommerscecilysommerswww.cecilysommers.com0.505.43
137Morris MiselowskiMrFutureBusinessFuturist.com0.433.23
138Tracey Followstracey_louwww.anydaynow.co0.105.43
139Bob RichardsBob_Richardsrobertdrichards.com2.605.13
140David Wooddw2dw2blog.com105.33
141John Seely Brownjseelybrownjohnseelybrown.com1.61.44.22.9
142Riel MillerRielMwww.rielmiller.com0.605.32.9
143Emily DaltonEmilyK_Daltonwww.emilykdalton.com0.405.22.9
144John Moravecmoravecjohn.moravec.us105.12.9
145Fabienne Goux-BaudimentproGectivewww.progective.com/en/progective0.405.22.9
146Jim Mathewsjimmaththefuturesnetwork.com0.405.12.8
147Lidewij Edelkoortedelkoortwww.edelkoort.com1.42.33.42.8
148Roman RetzbachFutureInstitutewww.future.institute0.41.44.12.8
149Katie Aquinomissmetaversefuturistmm.com0.9052.8
150Monty Metzgermontymetzgerblog.monty.de1.80.64.52.8
151Dave EvansDaveTheFuturistwww.stringify.com1.404.92.8
152Skeeve Stevensskeevestevensskeevestevens.com0.5052.8
153Domenico ZungriDomenicoZungridomenicozungri.altervista.org0.43.42.52.7
154Peter Vander Auwerapetervanpetervan.wordpress.com1.104.92.7
155J. Paul Neeleyjapejpaulneeley.com1.204.82.7
156Cindy FrewenUrbanverseurbanverse.net1.43.32.32.7
157Noreena Hertznoreenahertzwww.noreena.com1.704.72.7
158Troed Sångbergtroedblog.troed.se0.304.82.6
159René Schäferschfrrnrawfutures.com0.304.82.6
160Jody TurnerCultureofFuturewww.cultureoffuture.com0.504.72.6
161Dave Coplindcoplintheenvisioners.com1.104.62.6
162Brenda Cooperbrendacooperbrenda-cooper.com0.704.62.6
163Thimon de Jongthimonwww.whetston.com0.504.62.6
164Martin Börjessonfuturambwww.futuramb.se0.504.62.6
165Maria Konovalenkomkonovalenkomariakonovalenko.wordpress.com10.64.12.6
166Thornton A. Maydeanitlaww.thorntonamay.com0.504.62.5
167Rudy de Waelemtrendshumanworks.design/rudy-de-waele/1.40.742.5
168Tim LonghurstTimLonghurstwww.timlonghurst.com0.91.83.22.5
169Hercules Fishermanherxherx.org0.804.52.5
170Paul Saffopsaffowww.saffo.com1.204.52.5
171David Orbandavidorbandavidorban.com1.104.52.5
172John Smartjohnmsmartaccelerating.org0.90.83.92.5
173Elisabet Sahtourissahtouriswww.sahtouris.com0.32.92.42.5
174Jerry Michalskijerrymichalskitherexpedition.com1.104.42.5
175Shara Evanssharamarketclarity.com.au/about-us/the-team0.32.82.42.4
176Mark Andersonstratnewswww.stratnews.com0.40.24.32.4
177Craig Rispincraigrispinwww.futuretrendsgroup.com0.504.42.4
178 Francisco José Mojicafuturprospicerewww.franciscomojica.com0.31.73.12.4
179Amy Webbwebbmediaamywebb.io0.25.80.12.4
180Robert Terceksuperplexwww.roberttercek.com0.704.32.4
181Roey TzezanaBlazing_Sciencecuratingthefuture.com0.304.32.4
182Brian Vellmurebrianvellmurewww.brianvellmure.com1.31.43.12.3
183Rohit Talwarfastfuturefastfuture.com1.204.12.3
184Jennifer Jarrattjenjarrattleadingfuturists.biz0.804.12.3
185Rebecca Ryanngcrebeccawww.nextgenerationconsulting.com0.704.12.3
186Morgaine Gayemorgainegayemorgainegaye.com0.7042.2
187Amy ZalmanStratNarrativestrategic-narrative.net0042.2
188Larry Brilliantlarrybrilliantwww.skollglobalthreats.org2.103.82.2
189Christoph Möller_trendspotterfuture-trends.co0.503.92.2
190GregoryJRaderGregoryJRaderOnTheSpiral.com0.303.92.2
191Carmen Villadardigitalfemmedigitalfem.me103.82.1
192Özlem (Yan) Devrimtrendssoulwww.ozlemdevrim.com003.82.1
193Verne Wheelwrighturfuturistwww.personalfutures.net0.503.72.1
194Graeme CodringtonFuturistGraemegraemecodrington.com1.303.52
195Tony Bosmatonybosmawww.extendlimits.org0.903.62
196Marsha Rheamlrheawww.signaturei.net0.303.62
197Edie WeinerWEBfuturetrendswww.thefuturehunters.com/speaking-engagements/edie-weiner0.42.41.82
198Francesco Pollicefrancescoeamwww.francescopollice.it0.603.51.9
199Jonathan MacDonaldjmacdonaldjonathanmacdonald.com2.903.11.9
200Victor del Rosalvicdelremtechub.com0.603.31.9
201Jean HoustonJeanHoustonwww.jeanhouston.org1.803.21.8
202Melanie SwanLaBloggamelanieswan.com0.81.12.31.8
203Janine Cahillj9jfuturejourneys.com0.403.11.7
204Dominique Jauroladojaudominiquejaurola.com0.9031.7
205Nancy Giordanonancyplaybiginc.com/who-dynamic-team.php1.102.91.7
206Alex Lightmanlxlightmanalexlightman.com0.602.81.6
207Joyce GioiaJoyceGioiawww.hermangroup.com/joyce_bio.html0.530.41.4
208Claudia (Lala) Deheinzelinlaladeheinzelinlaladeheinzelin.com0.502.51.4
209Peter Bishoprealfuturisthoustonfutures.org0.41.80.81.2
210Tamar KasrielTamarKasrielwww.futureal.net0.4021.1
211Freija van DuijneFreijavanDuijnewww.futuremotions.nl0.401.70.9
212Hardin Tibbshtibbshardintibbs.com0.22.10.10.9
213Matt Edwardsmeds888www.horizonscanning.org.uk0.401.60.9
214Hazel Hendersonethicalmarketshazelhenderson.com0.501.60.9
215Rick SmyreCOTFtransformcommunitiesofthefuture.org0.401.60.9
216Dr. Andreas M. Walkerweiterdenkerwww.weiterdenken.ch0.201.40.8
217Frank FeatherBizTrendsfuturist-keynote.blogspot.com0.100.60.3
218Laura Clèrieslclerieslauracleries.com0.200.60.3
219Janelle MarrJanelle_Marrwww.stepbeyond.com.au0.200.50.3
220Natalie DianFstyleswww.framtidsbygget.se0.300.40.2
221Louise Fredbo-NielsenLouisewww.louisefredbonielsen.com0.300.20.1
222Tiffani BovaTiffani_Bovatiffanibova.com0000

Embed This Widget

Futurist Influence – Rankings presented by keynote speaker