Futurist Influence Rankings

Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
1Brian Solisbriansoliswww.briansolis.com6.18.47.77.9
2Kevin Kellykevin2kellykk.org3.4106.87.9
3Ramez Naamramezrameznaam.com2.37.687.5
4Peter DiamandisPeterDiamandisdiamandis.com4.28.777.5
5Richard FloridaRichard_Floridawww.creativeclass.com/richard_florida5.16.47.77.1
6Ross Dawsonrossdawsonrossdawson.com4.38.26.16.9
7Peter FiskGeniusWorksthegeniusworks.com0.98.666.8
8Jan Gordonjanlgordoncuratti.com295.56.7
9Gerd Leonhardgleonhardwww.futuristgerd.com2.57.56.36.6
10Ufuk Tarhanfuturistufukwww.ufuktarhan.com376.66.6
11Jane McGonigalavantgamejanemcgonigal.com4.56.17.16.5
12Anab JainAnabjainwww.superflux.in1.27.36.46.5
13Joi ItoJoijoi.ito.com4.37.65.96.5
14Doug StephensRetailProphetwww.retailprophet.com2.176.46.4
15Marina Gorbismgorbiswww.iftf.org1.28.35.36.3
16Thomas FreyThomasFreywww.futuristspeaker.com1.57.85.66.3
17Alphan Manasalphanmanasalphanmanas.com3.94.87.36.1
18Glen HiemstraGlenHiemstrawww.futurist.com0.86.866.1
19Jesse Stayjessewww.staynalive.com4.27.25.36
20Danah Boydzephoriawww.danah.org5.65.46.56
21Daniel BurrusDanielBurrusburrus.com3.27.74.96
22Ray KurzweilKurzweilAINewskurzweilai.net2.68.54.45.9
23Douglas Rushkoffrushkoffrushkoff.com2.65.16.65.8
24Rachel Botsmanrachelbotsmanrachelbotsman.com2.56.25.85.8
25Rod Falconrodfalconiftf.org0.48.34.55.8
26Aubrey de Greyaubreydegreywww.sens.org2.26.85.35.8
27David Pearcewebmasterdavewww.hedweb.com3.86.15.75.7
28Jeremy Gutschejeremygutschejeremygutsche.com3.46.75.25.7
29David A SmithDavidSmithGFFwww.thegff.com0.66.45.75.7
30William GibsonGreatDismalwww.williamgibsonbooks.com/index.asp61.38.95.7
31John Hageljhageledgeperspectives.typepad.com2.24.86.75.7
32Rohit Talwarfastfuturefastfuture.com1.26.35.45.6
33Eric Garlandericgarlandericgarland.co5.609.65.5
34Frank Dianafrankdianahttps://frankdiana.net/0.76.35.45.5
35Nick Bostromfhioxfordwww.nickbostrom.com1.97.14.75.5
36Dr. Wendy L. Schultzwendyinfutureswww.infinitefutures.com0.84.66.55.5
37Don Tapscottdtapscottdontapscott.com3.84.865.4
38Larry Brilliantlarrybrilliantwww.skollglobalthreats.org3.22.67.45.3
39Nicolas Novanicolasnovanearfuturelaboratory.com1.24.46.35.3
40Jim Carrolljimcarrollwww.jimcarroll.com15.35.55.2
41Nilofer Merchantnilofernilofermerchant.com2.846.35.2
42Mike Jacksonshapingtomorrowwww.shapingtomorrow.com0.65.855.1
43Dr. Michio Kakumichiokakumkaku.org101.96.95
44Patrick Dixonpatrickdixonwww.globalchange.com2.56.745
45Michell Zappamichellzappawww.envisioning.io0.73.46.55
46Helene LavoixHLavoixwww.redanalysis.org0.6464.9
47Jeanne Meisterjcmeisterfutureworkplace.com/about/jeanne-meister2.16.43.84.8
48Cliff Pickoverpickoverpickover.com2.31.57.34.7
49Mike Walshmikewalshwww.mike-walsh.com1.55.34.54.7
50Clay Shirkycshirkywww.shirky.com6.72.46.14.7
51Jamais Casciocasciowww.openthefuture.com0.93.364.7
52Dan Hillcityofsoundwww.cityofsound.com1.636.14.7
53Anne Lise Kjaerkjaerglobalwww.kjaer-global.com0.74.35.24.6
54Anne Boysenaftermillennialafterthemillennials.com0.54.35.24.6
55George Dvorskydvorskysentientdevelopments.com1.14.94.64.5
56Matt Wardmattwardiodisruptors.fm0.63.45.74.5
57Maree ConwayMareeConwaythinkingfutures.net0.84.25.14.5
58Maria H. Andersenbusynessgirlbusynessgirl.com0.93.55.64.5
59Paul Saffopsaffowww.saffo.com1.24.15.14.5
60Liselotte LyngsøLiselotteLyngsofuturenavigator.com0.64.64.74.5
61Robert Scoblescobleizerscobleizer.com7.407.44.5
62Faith PopcornFaithPopcornwww.faithpopcorn.com1.23.85.24.4
63Tom Cheesewrightbookofthefuturetomcheesewright.com1.43.35.54.4
64Estelle MetayerCompetiacompetia.com1.73.55.34.4
65Simone Ciceromeedabytemeedabyte.com12.36.24.4
66Monty Metzgermontymetzgerblog.monty.de1.81.76.64.4
67Brett Kingbrettkingbrettking.com307.44.3
68Chris Dancyservicespherewww.chrisdancy.com0.25.73.54.2
69Juliana Rotichafromusingjulia.na3.32.35.64.2
70Peter Jonesredesigndesigndialogues.com0.82.45.74.1
71Emily Empellocalratwww.ideacouture.com0.56.32.84.1
72Nova Spivacknovaspivackwww.novaspivack.com2.33.74.54.1
73Brad Templetonbradtemideas.4brad.com0.93.84.64.1
74Jake Dunagandunagan23verynice.co0.82.35.64
75Peter Vander Auwerapetervanpetervan.wordpress.com1.13.24.94
76Byron Reesebyronreesebyronreese.com0.73.84.54
77Ayesha Khannaayeshakhanna1ayeshakhanna.com/home1.24.14.14
78Vito Di BariDiBariTweetswww.vitodibari.com0.83.24.84
79Theo Priestleytprstlywww.theopriestley.com1.7073.9
80Puruesh Chaudharypurueshwww.agahi.org.pk0.82.65.23.9
81Stowe Boydstoweboydstoweboyd.com1.62.65.13.9
82Mark Pescempescemarkpesce.com2.506.93.9
83MadelineAshbyMadelineAshbymadelineashby.com0.9073.9
84Rebecca Costarebeccacostawww.rebeccacosta.com1.64.73.53.9
85Venessa MiemisVenessaMiemisemergentbydesign.com1.153.23.8
86Greg Verdinogregverdinogregverdino.com1.13.44.43.8
87Graeme CodringtonFuturistGraemegraemecodrington.com1.34.83.33.8
88Ayelet Baronayeletbayeletbaron.com12.84.73.8
89Frank Spencerfrankspencerwww.kedgefutures.com0.72.54.93.7
90Erica OrangeErOrangewww.thefuturehunters.com0.63.44.33.7
91Lisa BodellLisaBodellfuturethink.com/lisa-bodell0.93.24.43.7
92Dr. James Cantonfutureguruwww.globalfuturist.com2.82.44.73.7
93David BrinDavidBrindavidbrin.blogspot.com.au2.406.53.7
94Jerry Michalskijerrymichalskitherexpedition.com1.11.45.63.7
95Paul Higginsfuturistpaulwww.emergentfutures.com1.11.95.23.7
96Melissa Sterrymelissasterrymelissa-sterry.squarespace.com0.706.53.6
97Jack Uldrichjackuldrichwww.jackuldrich.com0.7253.6
98Andrew Currynextwavefuturesthenextwavefutures.wordpress.com0.70.46.23.6
99Ian Pearsontimeguidewww.futurizon.com0.706.53.6
100Brenda Cooperbrendacooperbrenda-cooper.com0.71.953.6
101Jennifer SertlJenniferSertljennifersertl.com1.106.33.5
102Shara Evanssharamarketclarity.com.au/about-us/the-team0.33.73.73.5
103Maria Konovalenkomkonovalenkomariakonovalenko.wordpress.com13.14.13.5
104Felix Boppfelixbboppwww.clubofamsterdam.com0.42.94.23.5
105Martin FordMFordFutureeconfuture.wordpress.com2.506.13.5
106John Seely Brownjseelybrownjohnseelybrown.com1.633.93.5
107Garry Goldengarrygoldengarrygolden.com0.706.23.4
108Bronwyn Ruth Williamsbronwynwilliamswhatthefuturenow.com0.706.23.4
109Bill Chamberlinhorizonwatchingwww.billchamberlin.com0.506.13.4
110Chris SandersonTrendmeisterthefuturelaboratory.com0.47.90.33.4
111Jon TurneyjonWturneyjonturney.co.uk0.7063.4
112Jackie KothbauerJackieKothbauermediababeblogg.blogspot.com.au0.5063.3
113Heather Schlegelheathervescentwww.heathervescent.com0.9063.3
114Lidewij Edelkoortedelkoortwww.edelkoort.com1.43.63.23.3
115Andy Hinesfuturist_Ahinesandyhinesight.com0.82.54.13.3
116Adam Jorlenadamjorlenadamjorlen.com0.40.75.43.3
117Ajit Jaokarajitjaokarwww.opengardensblog.futuretext.com1.22.73.93.3
118Hazel Hendersonethicalmarketshazelhenderson.com0.53.63.33.3
119Tanja HichertTanjaHichertwww.hichert.co.za0.405.93.3
120Mark Andersonstratnewswww.stratnews.com0.42.93.83.2
121Rudy de Waelemtrendshumanworks.design/rudy-de-waele/1.41.94.33.2
122Simon AndersonFutur1stwww.ventureforesight.com0.405.83.2
123George Portechnoshamancommunity-intelligence.com0.705.83.2
124Emile Hoogeehoogenova7.fr105.73.2
125Marian Salzmanmariansalzmanmariansalzman.com1.705.63.2
126Karl SchroederKarlSchroederkschroeder.com0.605.73.2
127Natalie Kanend_kanendkane.com0.905.73.2
128Karen SandsKarenSandswww.karensands.com0.93.23.43.2
129Salim Ismailsalimismailwww.salimismail.com1.805.63.2
130John Moravecmoravecjohn.moravec.us105.63.1
131Josh CalderGeofutureswww.futureatlas.com0.805.63.1
132Rowena Morrowprospectivepspl.com.au0.505.63.1
133Kristin Alfordkristinalfordbridge8.com.au1.105.63.1
134Michael GarfieldGarfmichaelgarfield.net0.605.63.1
135Jonathan MacDonaldjmacdonaldjonathanmacdonald.com2.82.93.33.1
136Stephanie PrideStephaniePridestratedgy.co.nz0.505.63.1
137Mandar ApteMandarapte108www.mandar-apte.com0.305.53.1
138Noah Rafordnrafordnews.noahraford.com0.905.53
139Cecily Sommerscecilysommerswww.cecilysommers.com0.505.53
140Elina Hiltunenelinafuturistwww.whatsnext.fi105.43
141Elisabet Sahtourissahtouriswww.sahtouris.com0.33.72.83
142Skeeve Stevensskeevestevensskeevestevens.com0.505.43
143Riel MillerRielMwww.rielmiller.com0.605.43
144Emily DaltonEmilyK_Daltonwww.emilykdalton.com0.405.43
145Marcel Bullingafuturecheckfuturecheck.nl005.43
146Tracey Followstracey_louwww.anydaynow.co0.105.43
147Christopher KentCekentforesightalliance.com0.605.33
148Massimo BarbatoMGBarbatowww.artificial-intelligence.org.uk0.505.33
149Verne Wheelwrighturfuturistwww.personalfutures.net0.53.92.53
150David Wooddw2dw2blog.com105.22.9
151Fabienne Goux-BaudimentproGectivewww.progective.com/en/progective0.505.22.9
152Jim Mathewsjimmaththefuturesnetwork.com0.405.22.9
153Kristina DryžaKristinaDryzawww.kristinadryza.com0.305.12.8
154Martin Börjessonfuturambwww.futuramb.se0.505.12.8
155Troed Sångbergtroedblog.troed.se0.304.92.7
156Cindy FrewenUrbanverseurbanverse.net1.432.62.7
157Katie Aquinomissmetaversefuturistmm.com0.904.82.7
158Kevin A. BarnesKevinABarneskevinabarnes.com0.404.82.7
159René Schäferschfrrnrawfutures.com0.304.82.7
160Bob RichardsBob_Richardsrobertdrichards.com2.604.62.7
161Thornton A. Maydeanitlaww.thorntonamay.com004.82.6
162Roman RetzbachFutureInstitutewww.future.institute0.4142.6
163Dave EvansDaveTheFuturistwww.stringify.com1.304.62.6
164William Eggerswdeggerswilliameggers.com104.62.6
165Noreena Hertznoreenahertzwww.noreena.com1.704.52.6
166Robert Terceksuperplexwww.roberttercek.com0.704.62.6
167Amy Webbwebbmediaamywebb.io0.26.20.12.5
168Rebecca Ryanngcrebeccawww.nextgenerationconsulting.com0.704.52.5
169John Winsorjtwinsorwww.johnwinsor.com1.51.43.42.5
170Thimon de Jongthimonwww.whetston.com0.504.42.5
171Jody TurnerCultureofFuturewww.cultureoffuture.com0.504.42.4
172Hercules Fishermanherxherx.org0.804.32.4
173Craig Rispincraigrispinwww.futuretrendsgroup.com0.504.32.4
174David Orbandavidorbandavidorban.com1.104.32.4
175Roey TzezanaBlazing_Sciencecuratingthefuture.com0.304.32.4
176Jennifer Jarrattjenjarrattleadingfuturists.biz0.804.22.4
177Morgaine Gayemorgainegayemorgainegaye.com004.32.3
178Edie WeinerWEBfuturetrendswww.thefuturehunters.com/speaking-engagements/edie-weiner0.43.41.82.3
179Jeremy RifkinJeremyRifkinfoet.org05.10.52.3
180Carmen Villadardigitalfemmedigitalfem.me1042.3
181Dave Coplindcoplintheenvisioners.com1.1042.3
182John Smartjohnmsmartaccelerating.org0.903.92.2
183Amy ZalmanStratNarrativestrategic-narrative.net0042.2
184Morris MiselowskiMrFutureBusinessFuturist.com0.1042.2
185Marie-Anne DelahautMillennia2015www.millennia2015.org0.203.92.2
186Tim LonghurstTimLonghurstwww.timlonghurst.com0.903.92.2
187Christoph Möller_trendspotterfuture-trends.co0.503.92.2
188Gray Scottgrayscottgrayscott.com1.303.82.1
189Domenico ZungriDomenicoZungridomenicozungri.altervista.org0.41.92.42.1
190Özlem (Yan) Devrimtrendssoulwww.ozlemdevrim.com003.82.1
191Alex Lightmanlxlightmanalexlightman.com0.603.72
192Freija van DuijneFreijavanDuijnewww.futuremotions.nl0.431.42
193Brian Vellmurebrianvellmurewww.brianvellmure.com1.203.62
194GregoryJRaderGregoryJRaderOnTheSpiral.com0.303.52
195Joanne Pranksyroboshrinkwww.robot.md/wordpress0.303.51.9
196 Francisco José Mojicafuturprospicerewww.franciscomojica.com0.303.41.9
197Christophe Pelletierfoodfuturisthfgfoodfuturist.com003.31.8
198J. Paul Neeleyjapejpaulneeley.com1.203.11.8
199Matt Edwardsmeds888www.horizonscanning.org.uk0.403.11.8
200Jean HoustonJeanHoustonwww.jeanhouston.org1.8031.7
201Dr. Jay Garydrjaygaryjaygary.com0.403.11.7
202Nancy Giordanonancyplaybiginc.com/who-dynamic-team.php1.102.91.7
203Dr. Andreas M. Walkerweiterdenkerwww.weiterdenken.ch0.202.81.5
204Tamar KasrielTamarKasrielwww.futureal.net0.402.71.5
205Hardin Tibbshtibbshardintibbs.com0.202.51.4
206Dominique Jauroladojaudominiquejaurola.com0.802.41.4
207Joyce GioiaJoyceGioiawww.hermangroup.com/joyce_bio.html0.52.80.41.3
208Melanie SwanLaBloggamelanieswan.com0.80.71.81.3
209Marsha Rheamlrheawww.signaturei.net0.302.41.3
210Claudia (Lala) Deheinzelinlaladeheinzelinlaladeheinzelin.com0.502.31.3
211Tony Bosmatonybosmawww.extendlimits.org0.902.21.3
212Janine Cahillj9jfuturejourneys.com0.402.21.3
213Rick SmyreCOTFtransformcommunitiesofthefuture.org0.4021.1
214Francesco Pollicefrancescoeamwww.francescopollice.it0.501.60.9
215Janelle MarrJanelle_Marrwww.stepbeyond.com.au0.201.40.8
216Frank FeatherBizTrendsfuturist-keynote.blogspot.com0.101.30.7
217Peter Bishoprealfuturisthoustonfutures.org0.400.80.5
218Natalie DianFstyleswww.framtidsbygget.se0.300.40.2
219Louise Fredbo-NielsenLouisewww.louisefredbonielsen.com0.300.20.1
220Laura Clèrieslclerieslauracleries.com0.200.20.1
221Victor del Rosalvicdelremtechub.com000.10.1
222Tiffani BovaTiffani_Bovatiffanibova.com0000

Embed This Widget

Futurist Influence – Rankings presented by keynote speaker