Futurist Influence Rankings

Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
Rank NameTwitterURLTwitter PointsAlexa PointsSocial Authority PointsNet Influence Points
1Kevin Kellykevin2kellykk.org3.2106.57.7
2Brian Solisbriansoliswww.briansolis.com6.28.877.7
3Dr. Michio Kakumichiokakumkaku.org107.37.37.5
4Richard FloridaRichard_Floridawww.creativeclass.com/richard_florida5.27.27.67.3
5Jan Gordonjanlgordoncuratti.com2.196.67.3
6Ross Dawsonrossdawsonrossdawson.com4.78.16.57
7Danah Boydzephoriawww.danah.org5.77.96.47
8Jane McGonigalavantgamejanemcgonigal.com4.67.56.76.9
9William GibsonGreatDismalwww.williamgibsonbooks.com/index.asp5.94.48.86.9
10Ramez Naamramezrameznaam.com2.26.47.56.8
11Ufuk Tarhanfuturistufukwww.ufuktarhan.com2.96.87.16.8
12Gerd Leonhardgleonhardwww.futuristgerd.com2.57.86.36.7
13Daniel BurrusDanielBurrusburrus.com3.37.66.36.7
14Doug StephensRetailProphetwww.retailprophet.com27.76.36.6
15Joi ItoJoijoi.ito.com4.46.66.66.5
16Nilofer Merchantnilofernilofermerchant.com2.86.86.46.4
17Ray KurzweilKurzweilAINewskurzweilai.net2.79.14.76.4
18Aubrey de Greyaubreydegreywww.sens.org2.185.56.3
19Peter FiskGeniusWorksthegeniusworks.com0.88.65.16.3
20Clay Shirkycshirkywww.shirky.com6.86.16.26.2
21Thomas FreyThomasFreywww.futuristspeaker.com1.58.15.26.2
22Marina Gorbismgorbiswww.iftf.org1.28.64.86.1
23John Hageljhageledgeperspectives.typepad.com2.25.96.66.1
24David A SmithDavidSmithGFFwww.thegff.com0.67.25.86.1
25Nick Bostromfhioxfordwww.nickbostrom.com1.88.44.76.1
26Alphan Manasalphanmanasalphanmanas.com3.64.57.46
27Anab JainAnabjainwww.superflux.in1.26.95.86
28Dave EvansDaveTheFuturistwww.stringify.com1.48.14.96
29Jeremy Gutschejeremygutschejeremygutsche.com3.57.35.15.9
30David Pearcewebmasterdavewww.hedweb.com3.96.45.75.9
31Frank Dianafrankdianahttps://frankdiana.net/0.76.95.55.8
32Matt Wardmattwardiodisruptors.fm0.56.65.65.8
33Brett Kingbrettkingbrettking.com347.25.7
34Nicolas Novanicolasnovanearfuturelaboratory.com1.25.56.25.7
35Brad Templetonbradtemideas.4brad.com0.97.54.75.6
36Helene LavoixHLavoixwww.redanalysis.org0.65.865.6
37Felix Boppfelixbboppwww.clubofamsterdam.com0.484.35.6
38Dan Hillcityofsoundwww.cityofsound.com1.65.56.15.6
39Rachel Botsmanrachelbotsmanrachelbotsman.com2.65.75.75.6
40Glen HiemstraGlenHiemstrawww.futurist.com0.86.35.45.5
41Salim Ismailsalimismailwww.salimismail.com1.86.15.25.4
42Estelle MetayerCompetiacompetia.com1.76.64.85.4
43Michell Zappamichellzappawww.envisioning.io0.74.56.35.3
44Theo Priestleytprstlywww.theopriestley.com1.63.17.25.3
45Juliana Rotichafromusingjulia.na3.34.75.85.2
46MadelineAshbyMadelineAshbymadelineashby.com0.93.66.85.2
47Eric Garlandericgarlandericgarland.co5.108.95.2
48Mike Jacksonshapingtomorrowwww.shapingtomorrow.com0.6655.2
49Jamais Casciocasciowww.openthefuture.com15.15.55.1
50Lisa BodellLisaBodellfuturethink.com/lisa-bodell0.96.24.75.1
51Mike Walshmikewalshwww.mike-walsh.com1.56.14.75.1
52Jake Dunagandunagan23verynice.co0.85.94.85.1
53Jeanne Meisterjcmeisterfutureworkplace.com/about/jeanne-meister2.25.555
54Mark Andersonstratnewswww.stratnews.com0.46.74.35
55Anne Lise Kjaerkjaerglobalwww.kjaer-global.com0.75.25.35
56Frank Spencerfrankspencerwww.kedgefutures.com0.755.14.8
57Andrew Currynextwavefuturesthenextwavefutures.wordpress.com0.74.75.34.8
58Kristina DryžaKristinaDryzawww.kristinadryza.com0.34.85.24.8
59Patrick Dixonpatrickdixonwww.globalchange.com2.66.73.64.8
60Dr. James Cantonfutureguruwww.globalfuturist.com3.35.34.54.8
61Jim Carrolljimcarrollwww.jimcarroll.com15.84.34.7
62Stowe Boydstoweboydstoweboyd.com1.64.654.7
63Marian Salzmanmariansalzmanmariansalzman.com1.74.554.7
64Gray Scottgrayscottgrayscott.com1.36.13.94.6
65Nova Spivacknovaspivackwww.novaspivack.com2.34.35.14.6
66David Wooddw2dw2blog.com14.25.24.6
67Simone Ciceromeedabytemeedabyte.com0.93.55.74.6
68Paul Saffopsaffowww.saffo.com1.25.14.54.6
69Puruesh Chaudharypurueshwww.agahi.org.pk0.84.25.14.5
70Jesse Stayjessewww.staynalive.com4.45.23.94.5
71Liselotte LyngsøLiselotteLyngsofuturenavigator.com0.55.14.24.4
72Venessa MiemisVenessaMiemisemergentbydesign.com1.16.23.44.4
73John Smartjohnmsmartaccelerating.org0.963.54.4
74Ian Pearsontimeguidewww.futurizon.com0.72.85.84.4
75Craig Rispincraigrispinwww.futuretrendsgroup.com0.54.74.44.3
76Emily Empellocalratwww.ideacouture.com0.56.82.84.3
77Robert Scoblescobleizerscobleizer.com7.507.14.3
78Marie-Anne DelahautMillennia2015www.millennia2015.org0.25.33.84.2
79Chris Dancyservicespherewww.chrisdancy.com0.35.63.64.2
80Lidewij Edelkoortedelkoortwww.edelkoort.com1.45.73.44.2
81Dr. Wendy L. Schultzwendyinfutureswww.infinitefutures.com0.81.86.34.2
82Cliff Pickoverpickoverpickover.com2.207.44.2
83Rebecca Costarebeccacostawww.rebeccacosta.com1.853.74.1
84Peter Jonesredesigndesigndialogues.com0.72.25.74.1
85John Winsorjtwinsorwww.johnwinsor.com1.64.73.84.1
86Andy Hinesfuturist_Ahinesandyhinesight.com0.84.34.14
87Peter DiamandisPeterDiamandisdiamandis.com4.1074
88Maria Konovalenkomkonovalenkomariakonovalenko.wordpress.com14.44.14
89Jack Uldrichjackuldrichwww.jackuldrich.com0.72.85.14
90David Orbandavidorbandavidorban.com1.13.44.63.9
91Greg Verdinogregverdinogregverdino.com1.24.63.73.9
92Tom Cheesewrightbookofthefuturetomcheesewright.com1.42.94.93.9
93Mark Pescempescemarkpesce.com2.51.26.13.9
94Noah Rafordnrafordnews.noahraford.com0.92.35.43.9
95Ajit Jaokarajitjaokarwww.opengardensblog.futuretext.com1.34.53.73.9
96Garry Goldengarrygoldengarrygolden.com0.70.86.33.8
97Natalie Kanend_kanendkane.com0.906.83.8
98Byron Reesebyronreesebyronreese.com0.71.25.93.8
99Anne Boysenaftermillennialafterthemillennials.com0.525.33.8
100Don Tapscottdtapscottdontapscott.com3.906.33.7
101Douglas Rushkoffrushkoffrushkoff.com2.506.53.7
102David BrinDavidBrindavidbrin.blogspot.com.au2.406.53.7
103Martin FordMFordFutureeconfuture.wordpress.com2.506.43.7
104Melissa Sterrymelissasterrymelissa-sterry.squarespace.com0.706.43.5
105Melanie SwanLaBloggamelanieswan.com0.852.73.5
106Elisabet Sahtourissahtouriswww.sahtouris.com0.34.23.33.5
107Stephanie PrideStephaniePridestratedgy.co.nz0.515.63.5
108Skeeve Stevensskeevestevensskeevestevens.com0.51.25.43.5
109Adam Jorlenadamjorlenadamjorlen.com0.424.93.5
110Troed Sångbergtroedblog.troed.se0.32.64.43.5
111Roey TzezanaBlazing_Sciencecuratingthefuture.com0.31.853.5
112Chris SandersonTrendmeisterthefuturelaboratory.com0.48.10.33.5
113Jennifer SertlJenniferSertljennifersertl.com1.106.13.4
114Bill Chamberlinhorizonwatchingwww.billchamberlin.com0.506.13.4
115Elina Hiltunenelinafuturistwww.whatsnext.fi0.906.13.4
116Mandar ApteMandarapte108www.mandar-apte.com0.30.55.73.4
117Brenda Cooperbrendacooperbrenda-cooper.com0.71.453.4
118Bronwyn Ruth Williamsbronwynwilliamswhatthefuturenow.com0.515.33.4
119Tanja HichertTanjaHichertwww.hichert.co.za0.40.35.83.3
120Katie Aquinomissmetaversefuturistmm.com0.91.44.93.3
121Jackie KothbauerJackieKothbauermediababeblogg.blogspot.com.au0.5063.3
122Francesco Pollicefrancescoeamwww.francescopollice.it0.63.73.23.3
123Jerry Michalskijerrymichalskitherexpedition.com1.12.83.83.3
124Joanne Pranksyroboshrinkwww.robot.md/wordpress0.32.73.93.2
125Shara Evanssharamarketclarity.com.au/about-us/the-team0.33.833.2
126William Eggerswdeggerswilliameggers.com10.75.13.2
127Emile Hoogeehoogenova7.fr105.73.2
128Karl SchroederKarlSchroederkschroeder.com0.605.73.2
129Simon AndersonFutur1stwww.ventureforesight.com0.405.73.2
130Karen SandsKarenSandswww.karensands.com0.91.24.73.1
131Jon TurneyjonWturneyjonturney.co.uk0.705.63.1
132Jennifer Jarrattjenjarrattleadingfuturists.biz0.82.243.1
133Heather Schlegelheathervescentwww.heathervescent.com0.905.53.1
134Rudy de Waelemtrendshumanworks.design/rudy-de-waele/1.4243.1
135Josh CalderGeofutureswww.futureatlas.com0.805.43
136George Portechnoshamancommunity-intelligence.com0.705.53
137Rowena Morrowprospectivepspl.com.au0.405.53
138Christopher KentCekentforesightalliance.com0.605.43
139Marcel Bullingafuturecheckfuturecheck.nl005.43
140Bob RichardsBob_Richardsrobertdrichards.com2.605.23
141Jeremy RifkinJeremyRifkinfoet.org005.43
142Tracey Followstracey_louwww.anydaynow.co0.105.43
143Kristin Alfordkristinalfordbridge8.com.au1.105.33
144Massimo BarbatoMGBarbatowww.artificial-intelligence.org.uk0.505.33
145Michael GarfieldGarfmichaelgarfield.net0.605.33
146Maria H. Andersenbusynessgirlbusynessgirl.com0.905.32.9
147Dr. Jay Garydrjaygaryjaygary.com0.433.12.9
148Erica OrangeErOrangewww.thefuturehunters.com0.605.32.9
149John Moravecmoravecjohn.moravec.us105.22.9
150Kevin A. BarnesKevinABarneskevinabarnes.com0.405.22.9
151Monty Metzgermontymetzgerblog.monty.de1.805.12.9
152Cecily Sommerscecilysommerswww.cecilysommers.com0.505.12.9
153Martin Börjessonfuturambwww.futuramb.se0.505.12.9
154Jim Mathewsjimmaththefuturesnetwork.com0.405.12.8
155Maree ConwayMareeConwaythinkingfutures.net0.8052.8
156Noreena Hertznoreenahertzwww.noreena.com1.704.82.7
157Ayesha Khannaayeshakhanna1ayeshakhanna.com/home1.10.84.32.7
158Emily DaltonEmilyK_Daltonwww.emilykdalton.com0.304.92.7
159Rod Falconrodfalconiftf.org0.404.92.7
160Riel MillerRielMwww.rielmiller.com0.504.92.7
161Rebecca Ryanngcrebeccawww.nextgenerationconsulting.com0.704.82.7
162Fabienne Goux-BaudimentproGectivewww.progective.com/en/progective0.404.92.7
163Paul Higginsfuturistpaulwww.emergentfutures.com1.104.82.7
164Larry Brilliantlarrybrilliantwww.skollglobalthreats.org2.11.43.72.7
165GregoryJRaderGregoryJRaderOnTheSpiral.com0.304.82.7
166René Schäferschfrrnrawfutures.com0.304.72.6
167J. Paul Neeleyjapejpaulneeley.com1.204.72.6
168Dave Coplindcoplintheenvisioners.com1.104.72.6
169Peter Vander Auwerapetervanpetervan.wordpress.com1.104.62.6
170Faith PopcornFaithPopcornwww.faithpopcorn.com1.204.52.5
171Thornton A. Maydeanitlaww.thorntonamay.com0.504.52.5
172Ayelet Baronayeletbayeletbaron.com10.44.22.5
173Jody TurnerCultureofFuturewww.cultureoffuture.com0.504.52.5
174Robert Terceksuperplexwww.roberttercek.com0.704.52.5
175Vito Di BariDiBariTweetswww.vitodibari.com0.804.42.5
176Morgaine Gayemorgainegayemorgainegaye.com0.704.32.4
177Hercules Fishermanherxherx.org0.804.32.4
178John Seely Brownjseelybrownjohnseelybrown.com1.604.22.4
179Amy Webbwebbmediaamywebb.io0.25.80.12.4
180Rohit Talwarfastfuturefastfuture.com1.204.12.3
181 Francisco José Mojicafuturprospicerewww.franciscomojica.com0.313.42.3
182George Dvorskydvorskysentientdevelopments.com1.2042.3
183Brian Vellmurebrianvellmurewww.brianvellmure.com1.31.13.12.2
184Amy ZalmanStratNarrativestrategic-narrative.net0042.2
185Morris MiselowskiMrFutureBusinessFuturist.com0.42.52.12.2
186Thimon de Jongthimonwww.whetston.com0.503.92.2
187Christoph Möller_trendspotterfuture-trends.co0.503.92.2
188Jonathan MacDonaldjmacdonaldjonathanmacdonald.com2.90.43.32.1
189Cindy FrewenUrbanverseurbanverse.net1.41.92.32.1
190Graeme CodringtonFuturistGraemegraemecodrington.com1.303.72.1
191Özlem (Yan) Devrimtrendssoulwww.ozlemdevrim.com003.82.1
192Roman RetzbachFutureInstitutewww.future.institute0.403.82.1
193Tony Bosmatonybosmawww.extendlimits.org0.903.72.1
194Alex Lightmanlxlightmanalexlightman.com0.603.72
195Janine Cahillj9jfuturejourneys.com0.403.62
196Victor del Rosalvicdelremtechub.com0.603.62
197Carmen Villadardigitalfemmedigitalfem.me103.52
198Joyce GioiaJoyceGioiawww.hermangroup.com/joyce_bio.html0.54.40.42
199Marsha Rheamlrheawww.signaturei.net0.303.62
200Jean HoustonJeanHoustonwww.jeanhouston.org1.803.42
201Tim LonghurstTimLonghurstwww.timlonghurst.com0.903.52
202Christophe Pelletierfoodfuturisthfgfoodfuturist.com003.31.8
203Freija van DuijneFreijavanDuijnewww.futuremotions.nl0.41.71.91.7
204Peter Bishoprealfuturisthoustonfutures.org0.43.10.81.7
205Nancy Giordanonancyplaybiginc.com/who-dynamic-team.php1.1031.7
206Verne Wheelwrighturfuturistwww.personalfutures.net0.51.81.71.7
207Hardin Tibbshtibbshardintibbs.com0.23.50.41.6
208Rick SmyreCOTFtransformcommunitiesofthefuture.org0.402.61.4
209Tamar KasrielTamarKasrielwww.futureal.net0.402.61.4
210Domenico ZungriDomenicoZungridomenicozungri.altervista.org0.402.51.4
211Claudia (Lala) Deheinzelinlaladeheinzelinlaladeheinzelin.com0.502.41.4
212Dominique Jauroladojaudominiquejaurola.com0.902.31.3
213Hazel Hendersonethicalmarketshazelhenderson.com0.50.61.61.1
214Edie WeinerWEBfuturetrendswww.thefuturehunters.com/speaking-engagements/edie-weiner0.401.81
215Matt Edwardsmeds888www.horizonscanning.org.uk0.401.81
216Frank FeatherBizTrendsfuturist-keynote.blogspot.com0.101.81
217Dr. Andreas M. Walkerweiterdenkerwww.weiterdenken.ch0.201.60.9
218Laura Clèrieslclerieslauracleries.com0.200.90.5
219Janelle MarrJanelle_Marrwww.stepbeyond.com.au0.200.60.3
220Natalie DianFstyleswww.framtidsbygget.se0.300.40.2
221Louise Fredbo-NielsenLouisewww.louisefredbonielsen.com0.300.30.2
222Tiffani BovaTiffani_Bovatiffanibova.com0000

Embed This Widget

Futurist Influence – Rankings presented by keynote speaker